Directory of ICMA-Recognized Local Governments for Pennsylvania

Go to Search

286 ICMA-RECOGNIZED JURISDICTIONS

Local Government Population Form of Recognition Year of Recognition Chief Administrative Officer
Allegheny League of Municipalities G 1988
Borough of Ambler 6,417 G 1983 Mr. James Wack
Borough of Ambridge 7,050 G 1983 Ms. Joanne Trella
Borough of Aspinwall 2,801 G 1925 Ms. Melissa Lang
Borough of Avalon 4,705 C 1928 Mr. Harry Dilmore
Borough of Bally 1,090 G 1977 Mr. Leo Mutter
Borough of Beaver 4,531 G 1951 Dan Madgar
Borough of Beavertown 965 G 1977 Mr. Joe Norman
Borough of Bellefonte 6,187 G 1979 Mr. Ralph Stewart
Borough of Bellevue 8,370 G 1983 Mr. Ronald Borczyk
Borough of Birdsboro 5,163 C 1963 Mr. Aaron Durso
Borough of Blairsville 3,412 G 1922 Mr. Joseph Spiaggi
Borough of Blossburg 1,538 G 1977 Mr. George Lloyd
Borough of Boyertown 4,055 G 1938 Patricia Loder
Borough of Bridgeville 5,148 C 1984 Mr. Joseph Kauer, ICMA-CM
Borough of Bristol 9,726 G 1956 Mr. James Dillon
Borough of Callimont 41 G 1977
Borough of Cambridge Springs 2,595 C 1976 Mr. Richard Massung
Borough of Camp Hill 7,888 C 1954 Mr. Rob Kozicki
Borough of Canonsburg 8,992 C 1959 Mr. Robert Kipp
Borough of Carlisle 18,682 C 1921 Ms. Susan Armstrong
Borough of Carroll Valley 3,876 G 1979 Mr. David Hazlett
Borough of Catasauqua 6,436 C 1961 Ms. Susan Hein
Borough of Chambersburg 20,268 C 1976 Mr. Jeffrey Stonehill, ICMA-CM, MPA
Borough of Churchill 3,011 G 1946 Mr. Alexander Graziani, AICP
Borough of Clarion 5,276 C 1978 Mr. Bradley Stutzman
Borough of Clarks Summit 5,116 G 1950 Virginia Kehoe
Borough of Columbia 10,400 C 1980 Mrs. Georgianna Schreck
Borough of Coudersport 2,546 G 1974 Beverly Morris
Borough of Darby 10,687 G 1973 Mr. Mark Possenti
Borough of Dillsburg 2,563 G 1977 Ms. Karen Deibler
Borough of Dormont 8,593 G 1979 Mr. Benjamin Estell, ICMA-CM, MBA
Borough of Downingtown 7,891 C 1953 Mr. Stephen Sullins
Borough of Doylestown 8,380 C 1956 Mr. John Davis
Borough of Duncannon 1,522 C 1977
Borough of East Stroudsburg 9,840 C 1958 Brian Bond
Borough of Edgewood 3,118 G 1931 Mr. Edward Bechtold
Borough of Edgeworth 1,680 C 1914 Mr. John Schwend
Borough of Edinboro 6,438 G 1977 Mr. Kevin Opple, MPA
Borough of Edwardsville 4,816 G 1982 Cathy Soprano
Borough of Elizabethtown 11,545 C 1960 Mrs. Rebecca Denlinger, EDFP, MPA
Borough of Ellwood City 7,921 C 1928 Robert Villella
Borough of Emmaus 11,211 G 1985 Mr. Shane Pepe
Borough of Emporium 2,073 C 1958 Mr. Robert Aversa
Borough of Ephrata 13,394 G 1938 Mr. Robert Thompson
Borough of Forest Hills 6,518 C 1966 Mr. Steven Morus, ICMA-CM, MPA
Borough of Fountain Hill 4,597 G 1981 Mr. Anthony Branco
Borough of Fox Chapel 5,388 C 1937 Mr. Gary Koehler
Borough of Gettysburg 7,620 C 1977 Mr. Charles Gable, MPA
Borough of Girard 3,104 C 1981 Mr. Robert Stubenbort
Borough of Green Tree 4,432 C 1964 W. Montz
Borough of Greenville 5,919 C 1963 Mr. Jasson Urey
Borough of Grove City 8,322 C 1939 Mr. Vance Oakes
Borough of Hanover 15,289 C 1928 Michael Bowersox
Borough of Hatboro 7,360 G 1982 Mrs. Diane Hegele
Borough of Hatfield 3,290 C 1995 Mr. Michael DeFinis
Borough of Hellertown 5,898 C 1958 Cathy Hartranft
Borough of Highspire 2,399 C 1977 Mr. John McHale
Borough of Hollidaysburg 5,791 C 1953 James Gehret
Borough of Homer City 1,707 C 1956 Mr. Rob Nymick
Borough of Homestead 3,165 C 1995 Mr. Matt Staniszewski, EDFP,MBA
Borough of Hughesville 2,128 C 1977
Borough of Hummelstown 4,538 G 1963 Mr. Michael O'Keefe
Borough of Huntingdon 7,093 C 1974 William Wheeler
Borough of Indiana 13,975 G 1954 Mr. C. Michael Foote, MPA
Borough of Irwin 3,973 G 1976 Ms. Mary Benko
Borough of Jefferson Hills 10,619 C 1993 Mr. John Stinner
Borough of Jenkintown 4,422 C 1972 George Locke
Borough of Jersey Shore 4,361 C 1977 Mr. Joseph Hamm
Borough of Johnsonburg 2,483 C 1977 Ms. Mary Polaski
Borough of Kane 3,730 C 1958 Mr. David Silvis
Borough of Kennett Square 6,072 G 1977 Ms. Kathy Holliday
Borough of Lansdale 16,269 C 1975 Mr. John Ernst, AIA
Borough of Lansdowne 10,620 G 1922 Mr. Craig Totaro, MA
Borough of Lehighton 5,500 C 1943 Ms. Nicole Beckett, MPA
Borough of Lemoyne 4,553 G 1977 Mrs. Cindy Foster
Borough of Lewistown 8,338 G 1943 Scott Welham
Borough of Malvern 2,998 C 1977 Mr. Christopher Bashore, MPA
Borough of Manheim 4,858 C 1977 Mr. James Fisher, PE
Borough of Mansfield 3,625 G 1976
Borough of Marcus Hook 2,397 G 1983
Borough of Marysville 2,534 C 1977 Mr. Scott Weaver
Borough of Mechanicsburg 8,981 C 1947 Mr. David Spotts
Borough of Mercersburg 1,561 G 1977 Ms. Thelma Corrales
Borough of Middletown 8,901 C 1958 Ken Klinepeter
Borough of Mifflinburg 3,540 C 1954 Ms. Margaret Metzger
Borough of Millersville 8,168 G 1961 Mr. Andrew Boxleitner
Borough of Milton 7,042 C 1925 Mr. Charles Beck
Borough of Monaca 5,737 C 1977 Mr. Mario Leone
Borough of Montgomery 1,579 C 1978
Borough of Morrisville 8,728 C 1959 Mr. Scott Mitchell
Borough of Mount Carmel 5,893 C 1968 Mr. Brian Shurock
Borough of Mount Joy 7,410 C 1974 Mr. Scott Hershey
Borough of Mount Union 2,447 G 1976 Ms. Cynthia Hobbs
Borough of Myerstown 3,062 G 1965 Mr. Michael McKenna, MPA
Borough of Narberth 4,282 G 1954 Mr. Matt West
Borough of New Brighton 6,025 C 1942 Mrs. Marleen Ionta
Borough of New Cumberland 7,277 C 1963 Mr. Albert Penksa, CGFM, ICMA-CM
Borough of New Holland 5,378 C 1957 Mr. James Fulcher
Borough of New Hope 2,528 G 1983 Ms. EJ Lee, MPA
Borough of Norristown 34,324 G 1967 Mr. Crandall Jones, ICMA-CM, MPA
Borough of North Braddock 4,857 G 1962
Borough of North Wales 3,229 G 1986 Ms. Sandra Rhoads
Borough of Northampton 9,926 G 1985 Leroy Brobst
Borough of Oakmont 6,303 C 1988 Ms. Lisa Cooper Jensen
Borough of Olyphant 5,151 G 1988 C. Mustacchio
Borough of Orwigsburg 3,099 G 1966 Mr. Randall Miller, BA
Borough of Oxford 5,077 G 1978 Brian Hoover
Borough of Palmerton 5,414 G 1983 Mr. Rodger Danielson
Borough of Palmyra 7,320 G 1957 Mr. Roger Powl
Borough of Parkesburg 3,593 C 2003 Mr. Lester Thomas
Borough of Penbrook 3,008 G 1977 Ms. Linda Losh
Borough of Perkasie 8,511 G 1965 Ms. Andrea Coaxum
Borough of Phoenixville 16,440 C 1930 Mr. E. Krack
Borough of Plum 27,126 C 1992 Mr. Michael Thomas, MPA
Borough of Port Allegany 2,157 C 1962 Mr. Richard Kallenborn
Borough of Pottstown 22,377 C 1945 Keller Justin
Borough of Punxsutawney 5,962 C 1965 Mr. Benjamin White
Borough of Quakertown 8,979 C 1948 Mr. Scott McElree
Borough of Red Lion 6,373 C 1969 Ms. Dianne Price
Borough of Ridgway 4,078 C 1957 Paul McCurdy
Borough of Ridley Park 7,002 G 1987 Ms. Dawn Marie Human
Borough of Rochester 3,657 G 1985 Mr. John Barrett
Borough of Royersford 4,752 C 1975 Mr. Michael Leonard
Borough of Sayre 5,587 C 1973 Mr. Kevin Guinane
Borough of Schuylkill Haven 5,437 C 1952 Mr. Scott Graver
Borough of Selinsgrove 5,654 C 1963 Ms. Lindsey Brouse
Borough of Sellersville 4,249 G 1976 Mr. David Rivet
Borough of Sewickley 3,827 C 1918 Ms. Marla Marcinko, MPA
Borough of Sewickley Heights 810 G 1938 Mr. William Rohe
Borough of Sharon Hill 5,697 C 2009 Steve Travers
Borough of Sharpsville 4,415 C 1952 Mr. Kenneth Robertson
Borough of Shillington 5,273 G 1954 Mr. Michael Mountz
Borough of Shippensburg 5,492 C 1960 Mr. John Epley
Borough of Slatington 4,232 G 1986 Mrs. Sue Guedes
Borough of Somerset 6,277 C 1957 Mr. Brett Peters
Borough of Souderton 6,618 C 1966 Mr. P. Coll
Borough of State College 42,034 C 1945 Mr. Thomas Fountaine, ICMA-CM
Borough of Stroudsburg 5,567 C 1957 Mr. Jack Lesoine
Borough of Sugar Creek 5,294 C 1984 Mr. Joe Sporer
Borough of Swarthmore 6,194 G 1977 Ms. Jane Billings
Borough of Tamaqua 7,107 C 1962 Mr. Kevin Steigerwalt
Borough of Telford 4,872 C 1991 Mr. Mark Fournier
Borough of Towanda 2,919 C 1918 Mr. Kyle Lane
Borough of Troy 1,354 C 1976 Mr. Daniel Close
Borough of Watsontown 2,351 G 1977 Mr. Dennis Derr
Borough of Waynesboro 10,568 C 1922 Mr. Jason Stains
Borough of Waynesburg 4,176 C 1963 Michael Simms
Borough of Weatherly 2,525 G 1963 Mr. Harold Pudliner
Borough of Wellsboro 3,263 C 1954 Mr. Daniel Strausser
Borough of West Chester 18,461 C 1969 Mr. Michael Perrone
Borough of West Conshohocken 1,320 C 1997 Mr. Michael English
Borough of West Reading 4,212 G 1926 Ms. Rosalie Loeper
Borough of West View 6,771 G 1977 Bruce Fromlak
Borough of White Oak 7,862 C 1986 Mr. Wayne Washowich
Borough of Whitehall 13,944 G 1988 Mr. James Leventry
Borough of Wilkinsburg 15,930 C 1953 Mr. David Egler
Borough of Wyomissing 10,461 G 1977 Mr. Pat Brandenburg
Borough of Yardley 2,434 G 1985 Mr. John Boyle
Borough of Yeadon 11,443 C 2001 Mr. Matthew Black
Borough of Youngsville 1,729 G 1968 Lisa Hagberg
City of Aliquippa 9,438 G 1983 Mr. Samuel Gill
City of Altoona 46,320 C 1993
City of Bethlehem 74,982 G 1976 Mr. Dennis Reichard
City of Carbondale 8,891 G 1977 Keith Ebesnsen
City of Clairton 6,796 C 1990 Mr. Howard Bednar
City of Coatesville 13,100 C 1980 Mr. Michael Trio, AICP
City of Farrell 5,111 C 1973 Mr. Michael Ceci
City of Franklin 6,545 C 1976 Mr. E. Gabrys
City of Harrisburg 49,528 G 1985 Ms. Vicki Williams
City of Hermitage 16,220 C 1957 Mr. Gary Hinkson
City of Kingston 13,182 G 1977 Mr. Paul Keating
City of Latrobe 8,338 G 1979 Mr. Joseph Bush
City of Lock Haven 9,772 C 1972 Mr. Richard Marcinkevage
City of Meadville 13,388 C 1967 Mr. Joseph Chriest
City of Monessen 7,720 G 1977 Ms. Rosalie Nicksich
City of Mount Lebanon 33,137 C 1928 Mr. William McKain
City of New Castle 23,273 G 1970 Ms. Stephanie Dean
City of Oil City 10,557 C 1971 Mrs. Michelle Hoovler
City of Pittston 7,739 G 1997 Mr. Joseph Moskovitz
City of Pottsville 14,324 G 1995 Mr. Thomas Palamar
City of Reading 88,082 G 2006 Ms. Linda Kelleher
City of Scranton 76,089 G 1999 Mr. James Wintermantel
City of St. Marys 13,070 C 1953 Mr. Tim Pearson
City of Titusville 5,601 C 1964 Larry Manross
City of Warren 9,710 C 1949 Mrs. Nancy Freenock, JD
City of Wilkes-Barre 41,498 G 1976 Ted Wampole
County of Allegheny 1,223,348 G 2001 Mr. Stephen Pilarski
County of Delaware 558,979 C 1977 Mr. Howard Lazarus, PE
County of Luzerne 320,918 C 2013 Mr. C. Pedri, Esq
County of Northampton 297,735 G 1982 Mr. William Irish
County of Westmoreland 365,169 G 1987 Mr. Dennis Adams
Fairview Township 16,668 C 1976 Mr. Michael Fleming
Municipality of Bethel Park 32,313 C 1956 Mr. Laurence Christian
Municipality of Monroeville 28,386 C 1958 Mr. Timothy Little
Municipality of Murrysville 20,079 G 1978 Mr. James Morrison
Municipality of Penn Hills 42,329 G 1984 Mr. Mohammed Rayan
Newtown Township 19,299 C 1995 Mr. Micah Lewis, RLA
North Central Pennsylvania Regional Planning & Development Commission G 1977
Northwest Pennsylvania Regional Planning and Development Commission G 1977 Ms. Jill Foys
Skippack Township 13,715 C 1997 Mr. Theodore Locker
Town of Mc Candless 28,457 C 1954 Mr. Robert Grimm
Township of Abington 1,743 G 1977 Richard Manfredi
Township of Abington 55,310 G 1952 Mr. Richard Manfredi
Township of Amity 12,583 C 1977 Mr. Troy Bingaman
Township of Aston 16,592 G 1978 Ms. Maureen Schmitt
Township of Bensalem 60,427 C 1971 Mr. William Cmorey
Township of Bethlehem 23,730 C 1986 Mr. Andrew Freda
Township of Brighton 8,227 G 1982 Bill Watson
Township of Bristol 54,582 C 1956 Ms. Randee Elton
Township of Buckingham 20,075 G 1973 Mrs. Dana Cozza, Esq
Township of Butler 17,248 G 1993 Mr. Thomas Knights
Township of Caln 13,817 G 1977 Ms. Kristen Denne
Township of Canton 8,375 C 2001 Mrs. Lori Castle
Township of Center 11,795 G 1985 Mr. Larry Souleret
Township of Cheltenham 36,793 G 1937 Mr. Robert Zienkowski
Township of Chippewa 7,620 C 1976 Mr. Mark Taylor
Township of College 9,521 C 1977 Mr. Adam Brumbaugh, ICMA-CM
Township of Concord 17,231 C 1973 Amanda Serock
Township of Cranberry 28,098 G 1982 Mr. Daniel Santoro
Township of Cumru 15,147 G 1963 Ms. Jeanne Johnston
Township of Darby 9,264 G 1984 Mr. John Ryan
Township of Derry 24,679 C 1975 Ms. Jill Henry
Township of Dover 21,078 C 1982 Ms. Laurel Oswalt
Township of Doylestown 17,565 G 1976 Ms. Stephanie Mason, ICMA-CM
Township of East Caln 4,838 G 1977 Mrs. Barbara Kelly
Township of East Goshen 18,026 G 1987 Mr. Louis Smith
Township of East Lampeter 16,424 C 1992 Mr. Ralph Hutchison
Township of East Norriton 13,590 G 1976 Mr. William Scurry
Township of East Pennsboro 20,228 G 1984 Mr. John Pietropaoli
Township of East Whiteland 10,650 C 1962 Mr. John Nagel, ICMA-CM
Township of Easttown 10,477 G 1972 Mr. Daniel Fox
Township of Falls 34,300 C 1967 Mr. Peter Gray
Township of Ferguson 17,690 C 1991 Mr. David Pribulka
Township of Franconia 13,064 C 1977 Mr. Jon Hammer
Township of Hampden 28,044 G 1967 Mr. Keith Metts
Township of Hampton 18,363 C 1982 Mr. W. Lochner, MPA
Township of Hanover 1,571 C 1978 Mr. Bruce Pudliner
Township of Harris 4,873 C 1968 Ms. Amy Farkas, MPA
Township of Hatfield 17,249 G 1977 Mr. Aaron Bibro, MPA
Township of Haverford 48,491 G 1972 Mr. David Burman
Township of Hilltown 15,029 C 2009 Ms. Lynda Seimes
Township of Hopewell 12,593 G 1977 Ms. Pat Owens
Township of Horsham 26,147 C 1966 Mr. William Walker
Township of Indiana 7,253 C 1977 Mr. Daniel Anderson
Township of Kingston 6,999 C 1977 Ms. Kathleen Sebastian
Township of Limerick 18,074 G 1988 Mr. Daniel Kerr
Township of Logan 12,289 G 1963 Mr. Tim Brown
Township of London Grove 7,475 G 2006 Ms. Jacqui Guenther
Township of Lower Allen 17,980 G 1962 Mr. Thomas Vernau, MPA
Township of Lower Gwynedd 11,405 G 1982 Mr. Craig McAnally
Township of Lower Makefield 32,559 C 1957 Mr. Kurt Ferguson, ICMA-CM
Township of Lower Merion 57,825 G 1942 Mr. Ernie McNeely
Township of Lower Moreland 12,982 G 1977 Christopher Hoffman, MPA
Township of Lower Paxton 47,360 C 2012 Mr. Timothy Houck
Township of Lower Pottsgrove 12,059 G 1976 Mr. Bursich Assoc
Township of Lower Providence 25,436 C 1972 Mr. Donald Delamater, MPA
Township of Lower Saucon 10,772 C 1977 Ms. Leslie Huhn
Township of Lower Southampton 18,909 G 1956 Mr. John McMenamin
Township of Lower Swatara 8,268 G 1982 Samuel Monticello
Township of Manchester 18,161 C 1977 Mr. Timothy James
Township of Manheim 38,133 G 1963 Mr. Sean Molchany
Township of Marple 23,428 G 1951
Township of Middletown 15,807 C 1958 Mr. Arthur Rothe
Township of Middletown (Levittown) 45,436 C 1955 Ms. Stephanie Teoli Kuhls
Township of Montgomery 24,790 G 1980 Ms. Carolyn McCreary, ICMA-CM
Township of Moon 24,185 G 1958 Mrs. Dawn Lane, MPA Candidate
Township of Mount Joy 9,873 C 1992 Mr. Stephen Gault
Township of Nether Providence 13,706 G 1983 Mr. Dennis Sheehan
Township of New Britain 11,070 G 1986 Ms. Eileen Bradley
Township of New Hanover 10,939 G 1977 Mr. Jamie Gwynn
Township of Newtown 12,216 G 1951 Mr. Stephen Nease
Township of North Coventry 7,866 C 1990 Mrs. Erica Batdorf
Township of North Huntingdon 30,609 C 1991 Mr. Jeffrey Silka
Township of North Londonderry 8,068 G 1986 Mr. Gordon Watts
Township of North Middleton 11,143 G 1977 Ms. Deborah Ealer
Township of North Strabane 13,408 G 1987 Mr. Frank Siffrinn
Township of Northampton 39,726 G 1976 Mr. Robert Pellegrino
Township of O'Hara 8,407 C 1956 Ms. Julie Jakubec, CPA
Township of Ohio 4,757 G 1979 Mr. John Sullivan
Township of Patton 15,311 G 1977 Mr. Douglas Erickson, PE
Township of Penn 8,789 C 2014 Mr. Mark Hiester
Township of Penn 15,612 C 1977 Mr. Jeffrey Garvick
Township of Peters 21,213 G 1962 Mr. Paul Lauer
Township of Pine 11,497 G 1984 Mr. Scott Anderson
Township of Pleasant 2,444 G 1977
Township of Plymouth 16,525 G 1973 Ms. Karen Weiss
Township of Radnor 31,531 G 1970 Mr. William White, MBA
Township of Richland 13,052 C 1990 Mr. Richard Brittingham
Township of Richland (Allegheny) 11,100 G 1979 Mr. Dean Bastianini
Township of Ridley 30,768 G 1979 Mr. Blaise Caponi, MBA
Township of Robinson 13,354 C 1989 Mr. Paul Kashmer
Township of Ross 31,105 G 1949 Mr. James Stack
Township of Salisbury 13,505 C 1967 Mrs. Cathy Bonaskiewich
Township of Scott 17,024 G 1977 Mrs. Denise Fitzgerald, BS
Township of Shaler 28,757 G 1951 Mr. Timothy Rogers
Township of Silver Spring 13,657 G 1977 Ms. Theresa Eberly
Township of Solebury 8,692 G 2003 Mr. Dennis Carney
Township of South Fayette 14,416 C 1986 Mr. John Barrett, BA
Township of South Hanover 6,248 G 1983 Ms. Kay Stare
Township of South Lebanon 9,463 G 1971
Township of South Park 13,416 G 1955 Ms. Karen Fosbaugh
Township of South Strabane 9,346 G 1977 Mr. Brandon Stanick
Township of South Whitehall 19,180 C 1966 Mr. Alvin Thompson
Township of Spring Garden 12,578 C 1989 Ms. Wendy Stermer
Township of Springettsbury 26,668 C 1963 Mr. John Luciani
Township of Springfield 19,418 C 1970 Mr. Donald Berger
Township of Susquehanna 24,036 G 1957 Mr. David Kratzer, ICMA-CM, MPA
Township of Swatara 23,362 G 1985 Mr. Paul Cornell
Township of Tobyhanna 8,554 G 1991 Mr. John Jablowski, MPA
Township of Towamencin 17,578 C 1957 Mr. Robert Ford
Township of Tredyffrin 29,332 G 1958 Mr. William Martin, MPA
Township of Union 3,460 G 1977
Township of Upper Allen 18,059 G 1968 Mr. Scott Fraser
Township of Upper Chichester 16,738 G 1989 Mr. George Needles, MBA
Township of Upper Darby 82,795 G 1977 Mr. Thomas Judge
Township of Upper Dublin 25,569 C 1975 Mr. Paul Leonard
Township of Upper Gwynedd 15,552 G 1977 Mrs. Sandra Zadell
Township of Upper Leacock 8,708 C 1998 Michael Morris
Township of Upper Merion 28,395 C 1958 Mr. Anthony Hamaday, ICMA-CM
Township of Upper Moreland 24,015 G 1974 Mr. Matthew Candland
Township of Upper Providence 21,219 C 1974 Mr. Timothy Tieperman
Township of Upper Providence 10,142 G 1980 Mr. Greg Lebold
Township of Upper Saucon 14,808 G 1975 Mr. Thomas Beil
Township of Upper Southampton 15,152 G 1977 Mr. Joseph Golden
Township of Upper St. Clair 19,229 C 1960 Mr. Matthew Serakowski, AICP, MPA
Township of Upper Uwchlan 11,227 C 2011 Mr. Tony Scheivert
Township of Upper Yoder 5,449 G 1986
Township of Uwchlan 18,088 G 1976 Mr. Tony Scheivert
Township of Warminster 32,682 G 1977 Ms. Amanda Zimmerman
Township of Warrington 23,418 G 1955 Mr. Barry Luber
Township of Warwick 17,783 G 1984 Mr. Daniel Zimmerman
Township of West Bradford 12,223 G 1986 Mr. Justin Yaich, AICP, ICMA-CM, MPA
Township of West Caln 9,014 G 1977
Township of West Goshen 21,866 C 1967 Mr. Casey LaLonde
Township of West Hanover 9,343 C 1995 Daniel Rosario
Township of West Manchester 18,894 C 1983 Mr. Stephen Callahan
Township of West Pottsgrove 3,874 G 1977 Craig Lloyd
Township of West Whiteland 18,274 G 1976 Ms. Marie Gleason
Township of Whitemarsh 17,349 G 1982 Mr. Richard Mellor
Township of Whitpain 18,875 C 1982 Mr. Roman Pronczak, MPA, PE
Township of Wilkins 6,357 C 1964 Ms. Rebecca Bradley
Township of Willistown 10,497 G 1979 Ms. Sally Slook, MPA
Township of Windsor 17,504 C 1976 Ms. Jennifer Gunnet
Township of York 27,793 G 1977 Mr. Gary Milbrand, CFM,PE
Population based on 2011 Census.
C = Council Manager Position    G = General Management Position
Chief Administrative Officers with linked names are ICMA members

USE POLICY
The information in this directory is a trade secret owned exclusively by ICMA. This directory is for use by ICMA constituents for the sole purpose of facilitating communication in normal professional pursuits and in activities related to ICMA. The directory may not be used for marketing to, selling to, or surveying these constituents, nor may it be used to generate external e-mail distribution lists.