My Account
 Home
 Events
ICMA New Members
ICMA welcomes the following members who joined the organization last month. To reach out to a new member in your area, get up-to-date contact information by clicking on a name below or at Who's Who. This list includes applicants to all membership categories and levels. Full (voting) members, chief appointed officials, and other senior level staff that work for local government are also announced in the Leadership Matters - Member Edition.

Mr. Adam Adams-Grooms, BA
(Adam)

Student
Ohio State University
Columbus, OH
Ms. Samantha Mae Ainsworth
(Sam)

Student
Indiana University
Bloomington, IN
Mrs. Dominique Michelle Albrecht, MPA
(Dominique)

Senior Management Analyst
City of Coronado
Coronado, CA
Ms. Janet Gail Aluise, BA,MPA Candidate
(Janet)

Community Development Director
Town of Silt
Silt, CO
Ms. Donya Amiri
(Donya )

Associate Transportation Engineer
City of Fremont
Fremont, CA
Mr. Henry D. Amundson
(Hank)

Assistant City Manager
City of Walterboro
Walterboro, SC
Mr. Karl Christian Archinal
(Karl)

Student
Michigan Technological University
Houghton, MI
Mr. Frank Allen Babinec, BA,EFO,EFO,MPA
(Frank)

Fire Chief
City of Coral Springs
Coral Springs, FL
Mr. Ayman A M Badah
(Ayman)

Student
Wichita State University
Wichita, KS
Kiran Bains, MA
(Kiran)

Chief Equity Officer
City of San Antonio
San Antonio, TX
Ms. Kelly Baker-Hefley
(Kelly)

Student
Tennessee State University
Franklin, TN
Mr. Nicholas Baldetti, MBA,MS,Ph.D. Candidate
(Nick)

Public Health Director
County of Reno
Hutchinson, KS
Charles J. Barnes
(Charlie)

Student
Syracuse University - The Maxwell School
Syracuse, NY
Mrs. Yvette J. Barrett, BA
(Eve)

Student
St. Petersburg College
DUNEDIN, FL
Mr. Darwin Base
(Darwin)

Fire Chief
City of Oxnard
Oxnard, CA
Ms. Martha P Bazurto
(Mati)

Business Operations Manager
City of Bowie
Bowie, MD
Mr. William Benedict
(William)

Student
Arizona State University
Scottsdale, AZ
Arielle Suzanne Benson
(Arielle)

Student
Evergreen State College
Olympia, WA
Mrs. Tiffiny BlackMajekodunmi, MBA,MPA
(Tiff)

Student
Colorado Technical University
Broomfield, CO
Mrs. Jessica Lee Bleser, MBA
(Jess)

Fiscal Services Director
County of Pasco
New Port Richey, FL
Mr. Jeff Bloemker
(Jeff)

Alderman
City of Smithville
Smithville, MO
Christie Renae Bolinger-Guzman
(Christie)

Student
Syracuse University - The Maxwell School
Syracuse, NY
Mr. Evan Corbett Bolt, MPA Candidate
(Evan)

Student
Wichita State University
Wichita, KS
Ms. Anisha Simone Boucher, MPA Candidate
(Anisha)

Student
University of Maryland-College Park
College Park, MD
Mr. George Brajkovic
(George)

City Manager
City of Tonganoxie
Tonganoxie, KS
Ms. Sarah Ann Brandes
(Sarah)

Student
Ohio State University
Columbus, OH
Mr. Erik K. Breitenbach, CEM,PE
(Erik)

Assistant County Administrator
Pasco County Board of County Commissioners
Trinity, FL
Tiffanie Rochelle Brown
(Tiffanie)

Student
Tennessee State University
NASHVILLE, TN
Ms. Jennifer Reide Burns
(Jennifer)

Assistant County Attorney
County of Chatham
SAVANNAH, GA
Ms. Cathleen Buzan, MPA
(Cathleen)

University of Washington at Seattle Student Chapter
Seattle, WA
Mr. Wade Calhoun, MPA
(Wade)

City Manager
City of Dalworthington Gardens
Dalworthington Gardens, TX
Mr. Jonathan Peter Cannon, RLA
(Jonathan)

City Manager
County of Saluda
Saluda, NC
Mr. Kevin Carey
(Kevin)

Student
Villanova University
Collingswood, NJ
Ms. Jennifer N. Carpenter, IPMA-SCP
(Jennifer)

Personnel Director
City of Colonial Heights
Colonial Heights, VA
Mr. Edward Carr
(Edward)

City Administrator
City of Tahlequah
Tahlequah, OK
Mrs. Paula Evonne Carrasco
(Paula)

Student
Villanova University
Atascocita, TX
Olivia Chamblee
(Mary)

Coordinator
Central Piedmont Community College
Charlotte, NC
Nicholas Chubb
(Nicholas)

Student
Carnegie Mellon University
Pittsburgh, PA
Ms. Kristina Clark, BA
(Kristina)

Communications Coordinator
Kansas University School of Public Affairs & Administration
Lawrence, KS
Maureen Clerc, BA
(Maureen)

Student
Villanova University
Hillsborough, NJ
Ms. Suzette Jo Cloutier
(Suzette)

Town Administrator
Town Of Woolwich
Woolwich, ME
Mr. Kyle Coleman, MBA,MPA
(Kyle)

Assistant to the Manager
Village of Estero
Estero, FL
Mr. Alan Lorenzo Contreras
(Alan)

Student
Syracuse University - The Maxwell School
Cardiff by the Sea, CA
Rebecca Willa Corfman
(Rebecca)

Student
Arizona State University
Tempe, AZ
Mr. John Culpepper
(John)

Student
Florida International University
Hobe Sound, FL
Mrs. Sarah Sheets Curry, BA
(Sarah)

Student
Brigham Young University
Orem, UT
Mr. Richard Parker Davis
(Dick)

Town Manager
Town of Farmington
Farmington, ME
Ms. Lucy Daynes
(Lucy)

Student
Carnegie Mellon University
Pittsburgh, PA
Mr. Rollin Deas
(Rollin)

Student
Villanova University
Verona, NJ
Ms. Ruth M DeWitt
(Ruth)

Communications Manager
University of Kansas
Lawrence, KS
Ms. Leslie Dodson
(Leslie)

Student
Augusta State University
Grovetown, GA
Mrs. Christine L Driscoll
(Christine)

ERP Manager
County of Pasco
New Port Richey , FL
Mr. Brian T Dugan, Sr., MPA Candidate
(Brian)

Fire Chief
City of Newport
Newport, RI
Kerry Edinger, MPA Candidate
(Kerry)

Student Chapter President
University of Oregon Student Chapter
Eugene, OR
Mr. Larry Eugene Emmons, Jr., MPA Candidate
(Larry)

Student
Villanova University
Angier, NC
Pete Engstrom
(Pete)

Director of Strategic Initiatives
Cartegraph
Minneapolis, MN
Mr. Stephen Erno, MPA
(Stephen)

Neighborhood Services Manager
City of Chandler
Chandler, AZ
Ms. Lillian Ferraz
(Lillian)

Student
Evans School of Public Affairs, University of Washington
Tacoma, WA
Ms. Audrey Flood
(Audrey)

Student
Ohio State University
Bloomville, OH
Aiden Forsi, MCRP
(Aiden)

Student
University of Oregon
Eugene, OR
Ms. Yan Gao
(Yan)

Student
Syracuse University - The Maxwell School
Long Beach, CA
Ms. Kimberly Rose Garduno, MPA Candidate
(Kimberly)

Graduate Intern - City Manager's Office
Irving , TX
Matthew Garron
(Matthew)

Student
University of Southern California
Los Angeles, CA
Ms. Janice Ann Garza, BS
(Janice)

Student
Arizona State University
Scottsdale, AZ
Mr. Oliver Gaskell
(Oliver)

Student
University of Oregon
Eugene, OR
Mr. Kerry Ann George, BS
(Kerry)

Central Finance Manager I
City of Colorado Springs
Colorado Springs, CO
Bridget Gibbons, BA
(Bridget)

Student
Columbia University
Philadelphia, PA
Mr. James C Gober
(James)

Veterans Local Government Fellow
City of Fountain
Fountain, CO
Mr. Raul Godinez, II
(Raul)

City Manager
City of Santa Ana
Santa Ana, CA
Ms. Amanda G Goldfine, MPA
(Amanda)

Student
Rockefeller College of Public Affairs & Policy
Cortlandt Manor, NY
Dalton Ryan Goodell
(Dalton)

Student
Ohio State University
New Albany, OH
Kevin Greenwood, MPA
(Kevin)

CM/GM
Waldport, OR
Mr. Lucas Marc Greer, MPA
(Lucas)

Student
Ohio State University
Columbus, OH
Mr. Ahmed Abdelhakim Hachelaf
(Ahmed)

Student
Syracuse University - The Maxwell School
Syracuse, NY
Ms. Joyce Halabi, BA
(Joyce)

Programs Manager
City of Pacific Grove
Pacific Grove, CA
Benjamin Haley
(Benjamin)

Student
University of Oregon
Eugene, OR
Mr. Eugene Hall
(Eugene)

County Commisioner
County of Jefferson
Monticello, FL
Mr. Alex Hamilton
(Alex)

Assistant Fire Chief
City of Oxnard
Oxnard, CA
Ms. Monica Lynn Hamilton
(Monica)

Deputy Chief of Staff
City of Fort Worth
Fort Worth, TX
Mr. Paul Hanebuth
(Paul)

Finance Director
City of Talladega
Oxford, AL
Mr. Gordon Hargrove
(Gordon)

Student
N.C. State University
Garner, NC
Mr. Michael Chalmers Harris
(Michael)

City Manager
City of Stonecrest
Stockbridge, GA
Ms. Nancy J. Harrison
(tuckethead)

Student
Georgia State University
Sandy Springs, GA
Mr. Jack Hart
(Jack)

Captain
City and County of San Francisco
San Francisco, CA
Peter Haruna
(Peter)

Laredo, TX
Mr. Brian Havard, MPA Candidate
(Brian)

Student
Villanova University
Ambler, PA
Jil Heimensen, MPP
(Jil)

Student
Portland State University
Portland, OR
Michaelangelo Herrera
(Michaelangelo)

Student
Northern Illinois University
South Elgin, IL
Mr. Samuel Floyd Herzberg, AICP
(Sam)

Senior Planner
County of San Mateo
San Carlos, CA
Keith M Hinton
(Keith)

Technical Services Manager
City of Santa Rosa
Santa Rosa, CA
Mr. Ryan Hockema
(Ryan)

Student
University of Oregon
Springfield, OR
Ms. Belinda Holguin
(Belinda)

Student
Villanova University
Philadelphia, PA
Ms. Melissa Ann Horn, MPA Candidate
(Melissa)

Student
San Jose State University Student Chapter
Gilroy, CA
Mr. Timothy Hou, MBA
(Timothy)

Assistant to the City Manager
City of Beverly Hills
Los Angeles, CA
Mr. Robert Hudak
(Robert)

Student
Villanova University
Toms River, NJ
Mr. John L Huerta, III, MPA Candidate
(Trip)

Student
University of Arizona
Tucson, AZ
Mrs. Tyese R. Hunter
(Tyese)

Student
Tennessee State University
Antioch, TN
Mr. Bradley Hurley, MS
(Brad)

Assistant County Manager
County of Douglas
Minden, NV
Mr. Ajbinur Islam
(Ajbinur)

Student Chapter President
North South University Student Chapter
Bashundhara, 13
BANGLADESH
Ms. Susan Istenes, AICP
(Istenes)

Director, Planning & Development Services
City of Clayton
Clayton, MO
Mr. Troy Martin Jackson, MPA
(Troy)

Student
University of Arizona
Tucson, AZ
Mr. Derek Johnson
(Derek)

City Manager
City of San Luis Obispo
San Luis Obispo, CA
Mrs. Judeen Johnson, PMP
(Judeen)

Assistant Director of Public Works
City of North Miami Beach
North Miami Beach, FL
Katherine Ann Johnson, MPA Candidate
(Katherine)

Student
Appalachian State University
Boone, NC
Matthew Jones
(Matt)

Town Manager
Argyle, TX
Hon. David Lee Jordan, MPA Candidate
(David)

Student
University of Texas At San Antonio
LEON VALLEY, TX
Zachary Kearl
(Zachary)

Student
Evans School of Public Affairs, University of Washington
Seattle, WA
Mr. Brad Kearney
(Brad)

Assistant to the City Manager
City of Irving
Irving, TX
Mr. Sean Kellas, MPA Candidate
(Sean)

Student
The College at Brockport, SUNY
Webster, NY
Clayton Leigh Keller, MPA Candidate
(Clayton)

Student
University of Nebraska At Omaha
Omaha, NE
Ms. Jennifer Keller
(Jennifer)

Student
Villanova University
Pottstown, PA
Mr. Todd Kilduff
(Todd)

Assistant County Administrator
County of Goochland
henrico, VA
Grace Regina Kilner
(Grace)

Student
Ohio State University
Columbus, OH
Ms. Brittany King
(Brittany)

Student
Auburn University
Montgomery, AL
Mr. Tim Kiser, PE
(Tim)

City Manager/Public Works Director
City of Grass Valley
Grass Valley, CA
Eunice Ko, BA
(Eunice)

Student
University of Texas At Austin
Austin, TX
Mr. John Kobell
(John)

Student
Villanova University
Downingtown, PA
Mr. Daniel Kostopoulos
(Daniel)

City Manager
City of Vaughan
Vaughan, ON
CANADA
Mr. Jacob Kowalski
(Jacob)

Student
University of Texas At Austin
Austin, TX
Lacy Lynn LaFave
(Lacy)

Executive Assistant to City Manager
City of Madeira Beach
Madeira Beach, FL
Mr. Christopher Lazaro
(Christopher)

Housing Policy Manager
City of San Antonio
San Antonio, TX
Mr. Sang Hoon Lee
(Sang Hoon)

Student
Rockefeller College of Public Affairs & Policy
GUILDERLAND, NY
Charles Albert Lehmuller
(Charles)

Student
University of North Carolina At Chapel Hill
Chapel Hill, NC
Mr. Matthew Leight
(Matthew)

Student
University of West Florida
PENSACOLA, FL
Mr. Brett William Lippian, MPA Candidate
(Brett)

Student
Bowling Green State University
Peninsula, OH
Mr. Juan Rafael Loya, ICMA-CM
(Juan)

Student
University of North Texas
Denton, TX
Ms. Carys Lustig
(Carys)

Supervisor of Administration, DPW
Town of Needham
Needham, MA
Mr. William Lute
(William)

Graduate Student
University at Albany
Saratoga Springs, NY
Kelsey Madsen
(Kelsey)

Student
University of Oregon
Eugene, OR
Mrs. Michelle Malott, PHR,SHRM-CP
(Michelle)

Human Resources Director
Town of Sahuarita
Sahuarita, AZ
Mr. Michael Manning
(Michael)

Student
University of South Florida
Ponce Inlet, FL
Akuete Giana Mathey-Apossan, MPA Candidate
(Gigi)

Student
Syracuse University - The Maxwell School
Syracuse, NY
Steven Clay Maxey
(Steven)

Deputy Director for Planning
County of Merced
Merced, CA
Ryan McCauley
(Ryan)

Student
Indiana University
Bloomington, IN
Mr. Scott Kevin McFadden, MPA Candidate
(Scott)

Student
Arizona State University
Cave Creek, AZ
Ms. Rosie McGown
(Rosie)

Student
Portland State University
Portland, OR
Jake McVeigh
(Jake)

Student
Indiana University
Bloomington, IN
Mr. Alexander P. Meyerhoff, AICP
(Alex)

City Manager
City of San Fernando
San Fernando, CA
Ms. Kleresa Natalie Miller
(Klersa)

Student
Brigham Young University Student Chapter
Provo, UT
Ms. Rebecca Moistner
(Rebecca)

Student
University of South Florida
New Port Richey, FL
Carlos Morgan, MPA Candidate
(Carlos)

Student
Arizona State University
Tempe, AZ
Ms. Courtney Morrissette
(Courtney)

Student
Villanova University
Wynnewood, PA
Ms. Madison Margette Moyer
(Madison)

Transportation Systems Compliance Coordinator
County of Manatee
Bradenton, FL
Mr. Trevor Lee Mullins
(Trevor)

Intern
Concord University
Bluefield, WV
DeAndra Navratil
(DeAndra)

Student
Auburn University
Auburn, AL
Mr. Ronald G Neufeld
(Ron)

Deputy City Manager
City of Campbell River
Campbell River, BC
CANADA
Mr. REUBEN ISRAEL OVBIEBO, BS,MPA Candidate
(rubynana)

Student
Tennessee State University
NASHVILLE, TN
Mr. Morgan Owens
(Morgan)

Student
Evans School of Public Affairs, University of Washington
Seattle, WA
Alyssa Patrick
(Alyssa)

Student
Evans School of Public Affairs, University of Washington
SEATTLE, WA
Mr. David Harold Penny
(David)

Student
Walden University
Buckley, IL
Ms. Sarah Pesi
(Sarah)

Student
Carnegie Mellon University
Belle Vernon, PA
Ms. Kimberly L Phelps, MBA
(Kimberly)

Court Support Supervisor I
State Court of DeKalb County Traffic Division
College Park, GA
Hon. Quentin Phipps
(Quentin)

Student
Villanova University
Middletown, CT
Mr. Edward Pidermann, MPA
(Edward)

Division Chief
County of Broward
Miami Lakes, FL
Elizabeth Pino
(Elizabeth)

Student
Arizona State University
Glendale, AZ
Mr. Chris Possehl, MPA
(Chris)

US Air Force
JBER, AK
Mr. Curtis Potter
(Curtis)

County Manager
County of Washington
Plymouth, NC
Ms. Deboria Lynn Powell
(Deboria)

Village Manager
Village of Cass City
Cass City, MI
Amanda Pung
(Amanda)

Student
Central Michigan University
Laingsburg, MI
Ms. Erika Leigh Ragsdale
(Erika)

Planning Coordinator
City of San Antonio
San Antonio, TX
Mr. Michael A Reyes, MPA Candidate
(Michael)

Student
University of Texas At Brownsville
Brownsville, TX
Mr. Jason Rizner, Esq.
(Jason)

County Administrator
County of Jones
Gray, GA
Mr. Randy Robertshaw, MPA
(Randy)

Student
Indiana University
Dhahran, 04
SAUDI ARABIA
Mrs. Alexia Moreira Rodrigues, MBA
(Alexia)

Student
St. Mary's University
San Antonio, TX
Mrs. Kristy L Rogers, BS,CMC
(Kristy)

Town Manager
Town of Milton
Milton, DE
Daniel L. Rollings
(Daniel)

Student
University of New Mexico
Santa Teresa, NM
Brenna Root
(Brenna)

Student
University of Wisconsin At Oshkosh
Waupaca, WI
Ms. Emily Rosenberg, MPA
(Emily)

Student
Villanova University
Philadelphia, PA
Ms. Anna Rosenberry, CPA
(Anna)

Bozeman, MT
Mr. Preston Benjamin Rutter
(Preston)

MPA Student Class of 2019
University of Kansas Student Chapter
Lawrence, KS
Mrs. Lauren Sabo
(Lauren)

Student
Ohio State University
Columbus, OH
Mr. Shane Marshall Sales, MPA Candidate
(Shane)

Student
Evans School of Public Affairs, University of Washington
Seattle, WA
Mr. Aldo E. Schindler
(Aldo)

Director of Community Development
City of Downey
Downey, CA
Mr. Timothy Karl Schmidt
(Timothy)

Student
Syracuse University - The Maxwell School
Syracuse, NY
Patrick Seals
(Patrick)

Student
Mills College
Hercules, CA
Mr. Robert Taylor Settles, MPA Candidate
(Robert)

Student
Ohio State University
Columbus, OH
Ms. Jana Dee Shelton, CPM
(Jana)

City Manager
City of Crandall
Crandall, TX
Mr. Jacob Sherwood, BS,MPA Candidate
(Jacob)

Student
Rockefeller College of Public Affairs & Policy
Albany, NY
Mr. Ryan Shindler, MPA Candidate
(Ryan)

Student
Syracuse University - The Maxwell School
Johns Creek, GA
Mrs. Brianna Marie Shults
(Brianna)

Student
Syracuse University - The Maxwell School
Clay, NY
Mr. L. Guy Singletary, MPA
(Guy)

County Administrator
County of Emanuel
Swainsboro, GA
Ms. Hannah J Smith
(Hannah)

Student
The College at Brockport, SUNY
Clifton Springs, NY
Mrs. Maegan P. South
(Maegan)

Management Analyst
County of Tarrant
Fort Worth, TX
Mr. John Stanley, PE
(John)

Project Engineer
City of Mesquite
Mesquite, TX
Jessica L. Steavens
(Jessica)

Student
University of Southern California
Yucca Valley, CA
Mr. Bill Stephens, MPA
(Bill)

City Manager
City of Benson
Benson, AZ
Mr. John Ida Tete
(John)

Student
Syracuse University - The Maxwell School
Syracuse, NY
Mr. Michael D. Thomas
(Michael)

Student
University of Oregon
Eugene, OR
Matthew Steven Thurber
(Matthew)

Management Analyst II
City of Fort Worth
Fort Worth, TX
Mr. John Tigert, MPA Candidate
Student
Southern Illinois University At Edwardsville
Florissant, MO
Tallerita Tunney Rogers
(Tallerita)

Student
Arizona State University
Mesa, AZ
Mr. Edward Varso
(Edward)

Police Lieutenant
City of Escondido
Winchester, CA
Aaliyah Vaughan
(Aaliyah)

Student
Arizona State University
Glendale, AZ
Mrs. Chau Vu
(Chau)

Director of Public Works
City of Bell Gardens
Bell Gardens, CA
John Kevin Wakefield, Jr.
(John)

Student
University of Alabama At Birmingham
Birmingham, AL
Mr. Zachary Wallace
(Zack)

Student
Northern Illinois University
Rockford, IL
Tyler Walls
(Tyler)

Student
Villanova University
Royersford, PA
Mr. Frederick Weakley
(Fred)

Student
Rockefeller College of Public Affairs & Policy
Rensselaer, NY
Lauren Webb
(Lauren)

Student
Villanova University
wayne, PA
Ms. Andi M Weber, BA
(Andi)

Douglas County Administrative Intern
KUCIMATS (Kansas Univ City/County Mngrs and Trainees)Trainees
Lawrence, KS
Mr. Jonathan B Weeks, MPA Candidate
(Jonathan)

Student
Ohio State University
Columbus, OH
Barbara L Weldon, SHRM-CP
(Barbara)

Senior HR Manager
Rutgers University-Alexander Library
Howell Township, NJ
Michael Welker
(Michael)

Student
University of North Carolina At Chapel Hill
Chapel Hill, NC
Jakob Whitson, MPA Candidate
(Jakob)

Student
Wichita State University
Wichita, KS
Mr. Thomas C. Williams
(Tom)

Principal
HB Consulting Group
Millbrae, CA
Mr. Daniel Joseph Woods, Jr., MPA
(Daniel)

Student
Colorado Christian University
Grand Junction, CO
Mr. Long Zong
(Long)

Student
Evans School of Public Affairs, University of Washington
Seattle, WA

International City/County Management Association

  • 777 North Capitol Street NE, Suite 500,
  • Washington, DC 20002-4201
  • 800-745-8780/202-962-3680
  • fax 202-962-3500
© ICMA All Rights Reserved