My Account
 Home
 Events
ICMA New Members
ICMA welcomes the following members who joined the organization last month. To reach out to a new member in your area, get up-to-date contact information by clicking on a name below or at Who's Who. This list includes applicants to all membership categories and levels. Full (voting) members, chief appointed officials, and other senior level staff that work for local government are also announced in the Leadership Matters - Member Edition.

Ms. Heather P. Abrams
(Heather)

General Manager
Tamalpais Community Services District
Mill Valley, CA
Mr. Hunter Larry Ahrens
(Hunter)

Assistant Secretary
Township Of Brecknock
Reading, PA
Mr. Jared Akins, BS
(Jared)

Detective
City of Statesboro
Statesboro, GA
Mr. Alexander Badall
(Alexander)

Student
University of Central Florida
Deltona, FL
Whitney Leigh Baethke, BA
(Whitney)

Finance Director
City of Montezuma
Montezuma, IA
Mrs. Kelly Baker, CMC
(Kelly)

Assistant to the City Manager
City of Salisbury
Salisbury, NC
Ms. Laura Baker, MPA Candidate
(Laura)

Student
Tennessee State University
Nashville, TN
Ian Alexander Barnett
(Ian )

Student
Kennesaw State University
Lilburn , GA
Mrs. Angela Rose Beran, MPA
(Angela)

Management Analyst
City of Rohnert Park
Rohnert Park, CA
Mr. Charles P Berglund
(Charles)

Management Analyst
City of Menifee
Murrieta, CA
Ann Bowman
(Ann)

Texas A&M University
College Station, TX
Mr. Bill Boyes
(Bill)

Fire Chief
City of Brampton
Brampton, ON
CANADA
Mr. Kevin Breza
(Kevin)

Recreation Program Coordinator
Town of Herndon
Herndon, VA
Kelly Brooks
(Kelly)

Assistant City Manager
City of Milwaukie
Milwaukie, OR
Cheryl Burns, MPA
(Cheryl)

Management Analyst
City of Fresno
Fresno, CA
Ms. Noermila Cardenas, BA
(Mila)

Student
University of New Haven
Norwich, CT
Ms. Melissa Cardinali
(Melissa)

Assistant County Manager -General Government & Stewardship
County of Cumberland
Fayetteville, NC
Nora Ann Carroll
(Nora)

Student
Evans School of Public Affairs, University of Washington
Seattle, WA
Mr. Sean Caulfield
(Sean)

Student
Carnegie Mellon University
Pittsburgh, PA
Jessica Chacon
(Jessica)

Student
St. Petersburg College
Pinellas Park, FL
Brian Alexander Chalfant, BS,MS,Ph.D. Candidate
(Brian)

Student
University of Pittsburgh
Bakerstown, PA
William Chenard
(Bill)

Deputy Town Administrator
Town of Natick
Natick, MA
Dr. Andy Crosby, Ph.D.
(Andy)

Assistant Professor / Faculty Advisor
Pace University Student Chapter
Pleasantville, NY
Mr. Chris Cross, MBA
(Chris)

Assistant City Administrator
City of Fort Lupton
Fort Lupton, CO
Mr. Robert E. Curnow
(Robert)

Director of Information Technology
City of Coral Springs
Coral Springs, FL
Carrie M Daggett
(Carrie)

City Attorney
City of Fort Collins
Fort Collins, CO
Mr. Robert Daniels
(Robert)

Town Manager
Town of Melbourne Beach
Melbourne Beach, FL
Mr. David V Dauer
(David)

Performance Manager
City of Toledo
Maumee, OH
Christopher Mark Delano
(Christopher)

Student
Suffolk University
Braintree, MA
Ms. Nofriana Florida Doami Rago
(Nofriana)

BPS - Statistics of NTT Province
Kupang
INDONESIA
Mr. Matthew Robert Dunn
(Matt)

Water Resource Assistant Director
City of Auburn
Auburn, AL
Ms. Leslie Edwards
(Leslie)

GIS Analyst II
City of Huntington Beach
Huntington Beach, CA
Gabriel Elliott
(Gabriel)

City Manager
City of Adelanto
Adelanto, CA
Mr. Anthony Felix, Jr., MPA
(Anthony)

Student
University of La Verne
MONTEREY PARK, CA
Ms. Angela Fountain
(Angie)

Public Information Manager II
City of Richmond
Richmond, VA
Samma Fox, MPA
(Samma)

Assistant to the City Manager
City of Littleton
Littleton, CO
Luis Frausto
(Luis)

Student
California State University At Long Beach
Paramount, CA
Mrs. Kaitlin Hermes Fruechting, BA
(Kait)

Student
Augusta State University
Thomson , GA
Mr. Jacob Alfredo Garcia, MPA Candidate
(Jacob)

Student
University of Pittsburgh
South Park, PA
Mr. Mario D Garcia, MPA Candidate
(Mario)

Student
Pace University
Ossining, NY
Mr. Rolando L. Garcia
(Roland)

Assistant Fire Chief
City of Pearland
Pearland, TX
Kerry Glova
(Kerry)

Student
University of Pittsburgh
Pittsburgh, PA
Mr. Larry Grant
(Larry)

Operations Mgr. Water Distribution
City of Richmond
Richmond, VA
Mr. Francis Guzik, PE
(Francis)

Director of Community Development
Township of West Windsor
West Windsor, NJ
Sue Hagener
(Sue)

Administrative Services Director
City of Sequim
Sequim, WA
Ms. Krista Hampton
(Krista)

Director of Planning & Development Services
City of Columbia
Columbia, SC
Akhlaque Haque, Ph.D.
(Akhlaque)

Professor
University of Alabama At Birmingham
Birmingham, AL
Mrs. Shanelle B. Harris
(Shanelle)

Civil Rights Program Analyst
City of Fayetteville
Hope Mills, NC
Ms. Shannah A Hayley, MA
(Shannah)

Director of Communications & Community Outreach
City of Plano
Plano, TX
Joshua Hendricks, MPA
(Joshua)

Administrative Assistant
City of Fort Wayne
Fort Wayne, IN
Dana Higgins
(Dana)

Engineer Department Director
City of Columbia
Columbia, SC
Mr. Phillip Hill, AICP,BS,MBA
(Phillip)

Assistant City Manager/Director, CD
City of Midvale
Midvale, UT
Blake Holub, MPA
(Blake)

Special Assistant for Operations
District of Columbia
Washington, DC
Dr. Barbara Howard, BS,MSM,Ph.D.
(Barbara)

Director of Economic Development
County of Las Animas
Trinidad, CO
Mr. Thant Lwin Htoo, LEED AP
(Htoo)

Program Manager
PYI GYI KHIN
Yangon, 06
MYANMAR
Mr. Joseph Daniel Jaco
(Joey)

Utilities Department Director
City of Columbia
Columbia, SC
Mr. Aric Arthur Jensen, AICP
(Aric)

Director, Community Development
City of Reno
Reno, NV
Ms. Shannon Kalmbach
(Shannon)

Student
St. Petersburg College
St. Petersburg, FL
Mr. Mark Anthony Katona, MPA Candidate
(Kato)

Student
Shippensburg University
Carlisle, PA
Mrs. Crystal A Keck, MPA
(Crystal)

Emergency Management Officer
County of Alamance
Mebane, NC
De'Von Kissick Kelly
(De'Von)

Deputy Court Administrator
City of Boulder
Boulder, CO
Mr. Samantha Klein
(Sam)

Administrative Services Director
County of Marin
San Rafael, CA
Ms. Melanie D Landis
(Melanie)

Assistant City Administrator-Finance, Admin. Services & Facilities
City of Spring Hill
Spring Hill, KS
Mrs. Kerri Lang, MPA
(Kerri)

Assistant Director, Administration & Finance, Emergency Medical Services Department
City of Austin
Austin, TX
Mr. Greg LeBlanc, BS,MPA
(Greg)

Assistant to the City Manager
City of Grand Junction
Grand Junction, CO
Mr. Chadwick Lee
(Chadwick)

Student Chapter President
San Francisco State University Student Chapter
San Francisco, CA
Mr. Rick Logwood
(Rick)

Right of Way Manager
City of Bellevue
Bellevue, WA
Onesimo Lopez
(Mo)

Captain
City of Pearland
Pearland, TX
Mr. RJ Lott
(RJ)

Student
Arizona State University
Entiat, WA
Ms. Masridah Mahmud
(Masridah)

Municipal Officer
Haji Ali bin Matyassin, Chairman of Bandar Seri Begawan Municipal Board
Bandar Seri Begawan
BRUNEI
Mr. Thomas Matuszko
(Thomas)

Assistant Director
Berkshire Regional Planning Commission
Pittsfield, MA
Mr. Collin Mays
(Collin)

Student
Oakland University
Wixom, MI
Mr. Joseph William Mazzola
(Joseph)

Director of Organizational Development
City of McKinney
McKinney, TX
Mr. Daniel McDonald, MPA
(Daniel)

Homelessness Consultant
Homeless Innovations, LLC
New Port Richey, FL
Ms. Diane McSheehy
(Diane)

Student
Regis University
Lakewood, CO
Mr. Todd Melkus, BS
(Todd)

City Administrator
City of Pevely
Pevely, MO
Mr. Cloyd Bishop Mellinger, II, CPM,MBA,MS
(Flip)

Assistant County Administrator, Public Infrastructure
County of Pasco
Land O Lakes, FL
Ms. Paige Miller
(Paige)

Student
Evans School of Public Affairs, University of Washington
Seattle, WA
Patrick Mulhearn, MPA
(Patrick)

Policy Analyst
Santa Cruz County
Santa Cruz, CA
Mr. Phillip Pappas
(Phillip)

Student
University of Colorado At Denver
Durango, CO
Ms. Kim Thi Pham
(Kim)

Deputy Head of Finance & Planning
People's Committee of Hoongmai District

VIETNAM
Mr. William Plessinger, CPRP
(Bill)

Aquatics Manager
City of Westerville
Columbus, OH
Ms. Susan Pollard
(Susan)

Director, Communications & Media
County of Chesterfield
Chesterfield, VA
Jessica Pomerantz, MPA
(Jessica)

M&E Specialist
Pomerantz Infometrics
Silver Spring, MD
Loree Pryce, PE
(Loree)

Design & Construction Manager
City of San Buenaventura (Ventura)
Ventura, CA
Jeanne Ronide Regis
(Jeanne )

Student
Suffolk University
Weymouth, MA
Mr. James Stewart Rivers
(Jim)

Town Manager
Town of Windham
Willimantic, CT
Mr. Mark Roberts, MPA Candidate
(Mark)

Student
University of New Haven
Pawcatuck, CT
Mr. Scott Roberts, MPA
(Scott)

Assistant Town Manager
Town of South Windsor
South Windsor, CT
Mrs. Shelecia Robinson, MPA Candidate
(Shelecia)

Student
Auburn University at Montgomery
Montgomery, AL
Ms. Amy Rosenthal
(Amy)

Director, Performing Arts Center
City of McKinney
McKinney, TX
Ms. Carol Russell
(Carol)

Executive Assistant
Florida City and County Management Association
Tallahassee, FL
Gloria Saeed
(Gloria)

Community Development Director
City of Columbia
Columbia, SC
Rachel Schneider
(Rachel)

Student
University of Pittsburgh
Pittsburgh, PA
Jane Cromwell Shelhorse
(Jane)

Director of Parks, Recreation & Events
City of Fredericksburg
Fredericksburg, VA
Ms. Connie Simington, MPA Candidate
(Connie)

Student
Auburn University at Montgomery
MONTGOMERY, AL
Dr. Manisha Singh
(Manisha)

Director of Strategy & Performance
County of Arapahoe
Littleton, CO
Mr. Stuart Smith
(Spencer)

Director of Libraries
City of McKinney
McKinney, TX
Mr. Edward Smither
(Ned)

Director of Finance
County of Henrico
Henrico, VA
Mr. Matt Staniszewski, EDFP,MBA
(Matt)

Borough Manager/Chief of Administration
Borough of Homestead
Washington, PA
Ms. Elizabeth Ann Stead
(Elizabeth)

Land Use Director
City of Bellevue
Bellevue, WA
Mr. Kent Steffens
(Kent)

City Manager
City of Sunnyvale
Sunnyvale, CA
Ms. Michele Stephens
(Michele)

Public Health Director
County of Humboldt
Eureka, CA
Ms. Emma Stone
(Emma)

Human Resources/On Site Representative
Insignia Staffing
NRH, TX
Mr. Kahler Scott Sweeney
(Kahler)

Transformation Research & Analysis Intern
City of Grand Rapids
Cheboygan, MI
Ms. Pamela Tarlow, Esq.
(Pam)

Assistant to the Village Manager
Village of Port Chester
Rye, NY
Mr. Nathan Lenwi Tayero
(Nate)

Student
University of Central Oklahoma
Edmond, OK
Aster Teclay
(Aster)

Student
Carnegie Mellon University
Pittsburgh, PA
Ms. Valmarie H. Turner, MPA
(Valmarie)

Assistant County Administrator
County of Loudoun
Leesburg, VA
Mr. Billy Tyus
(Billy)

Deputy City Manager
City of Decatur
Decatur, IL
Mr. Louis Michael Ulrich
(Louis)

Public Works Superintendent
Township Of Union
Union, NJ
Mr. Michael Joseph Utecht
(Mike)

Commander, Police Department
City of Bloomington
Bloomington, MN
Mr. Victor Manuel Velez, Jr.
(Victor)

Student
University of New Haven
Orange, CT
Ms. Tracy Vendettuoli
(Tracy)

Administrative Assistant I
City of Fort Lauderdale
Fort Lauderdale, FL
Ms. Yen Hai Vu
(Yen)

Legal Officer
Bank of Tokyo

VIETNAM
Ms. Katherine Wand, BA
(Katie)

Administrative Analyst
City of Torrance
TORRANCE, CA
Thomas Weinreich
(Thomas)

Principal Planner
City of Parma
Parma, OH
Mr. Joshua Weissman LaFrance, MPA Candidate
(Joshua)

Student
Suffolk University
Waltham, MA
Mr. Dan Wendt, MPA
(Dan)

Safety / Service Director
City of Norwalk
Norwalk, OH
Ms. Luci Wilcox
(Luci)

Acting Operations Manager
City of Richmond
Richmond, VA
Mr. Graham Page Wilson
(Graham)

Assistant City Manager
City of Poquoson
Poquoson, VA
Ms. Amanda Rae Winstead
(Amanda)

Deputy Director
County of Humboldt
Eureka, CA
Dr. Rachel K Wisnefski
(Rachel)

Student
Walden University
Bluffton, SC

International City/County Management Association

  • 777 North Capitol Street NE, Suite 500,
  • Washington, DC 20002-4201
  • 800-745-8780/202-962-3680
  • fax 202-962-3500
© ICMA All Rights Reserved