My Account
 Home
 Events
ICMA New Members
ICMA welcomes the following members who joined the organization last month. To reach out to a new member in your area, get up-to-date contact information by clicking on a name below or at Who's Who. This list includes applicants to all membership categories and levels. Full (voting) members, chief appointed officials, and other senior level staff that work for local government are also announced in the Leadership Matters - Member Edition.

Ms. Lisa Ailport, AICP
(Lisa)

City Planner
City of Bonners Ferry
Bonners Ferry, ID
Mr. Ian Albert
(Ian )

Student
St. Petersburg College
Lutz, FL
Anita Archambeau, AICP
(Anita)

Community Development Dir/Assist. City Administrator
City of Sartell
Sartell, MN
Ms. Marie Athearn
(Marie)

Deputy Director
County of Johnson
Olathe, KS
Ms. Melanie A Baker
(Melanie)

Service Director
City of Kent
Kent, OH
Robert F Balogh
(Robert)

Township Manager
Township Of Union
Finleyville, PA
Ms. Kayla Barber-Perrotta
(Kayla)

Management Analyst II
City of Thornton
Thornton, CO
Ms. Keturah Shani Barnett
(Keturah)

Student
Tennessee State University
Nashville, TN
Rob Bartoli
(Rob)

Planner III
County of San Mateo
South San Francisco, CA
Ms. Cynthia L. Battenberg
(Cynthia)

Town Manager
Town of Moraga
Moraga, CA
Dr. Frankie L. Bellamy
(Frankie)

HR Manager
County of Horry
Conway, SC
David Bennett
(David)

Audio / Visual / Communications Specialist
City of Port Washington
Port Washington, WI
Mr. Barry A Berezowsky
(Barry)

Community Development Manager
City of Sequim
Poulsbo, WA
Mr. Beau Dean Bernhoft
(Beau)

Student
University of Wisconsin At Milwaukee
Milwaukee, WI
Ms. Stephanie Betteridge
(Stephanie)

Information & Innovation Manager
City of Gresham
Gresham, OR
Mr. William Bissonette, BA,MPA Candidate
(William )

Student
Pennsylvania State University
Tomah, WI
Mr. Houston Robert Blackwell
(Houston )

Consultant
St. Petersburg College
Seminole, FL
Ms. Hannah M Borntrager, MPA Candidate
(Hannah)

Student
Indiana University
Medina, TN
Ms. Kimberly A Bowen
(Kimberly)

Library Director
City of Denison
Denison, TX
Mr. Kaelan Alexander Boyd, BA,MPA
(Kael)

Budget & Management Analyst
Columbus-Muscogee Consolidated Government
Columbus, GA
Mr. Donnie Kevin Branch
(Donnie)

City Manager
City of Doerun
Doerun, GA
Jill A. Brennan, MPA
(Jill)

Property Agent
State of CT Department of Transportation
Canterbury, CT
Ms. Marti Brown, MA,MBA
(Marti)

City Manager
City of Marysville
Marysville, CA
Mr. Tyrone R Brown
(Ty)

Operations Manager
City of Sequim
Sequim, WA
Mr. Mohideen Faisal Buharie, MBA
(Deen)

Assistant Engineer
City of Arcadia
Cypress, CA
Mr. Matt Burris, AICP
(Matt)

Deputy City Manager
City of Rancho Cucamonga
Rancho Cucamonga, CA
Ms. Autumn Shay Busbee
(Autumn)

Community Engagement Specialist
Borough of State College
State College, PA
Ms. Daniella Cabrera
(Daniella)

Management Intern
City of Fort Morgan
Fort Morgan, CO
Mr. Jonathan Cain
(Jon)

Student
University of Colorado At Denver
Lakewood, CO
Ms. Angela Charles
(Angela)

Student
Hillsborough Community College
Tampa, FL
Mr. Ramana Chinnakotla
(Ramana)

Director of Public Works
City of Redwood City
Redwood City, CA
Ibrahim Shahbaz Choudhry, MPA Candidate
(Ibrahim)

Student
University of Pennsylvania
Philadelphia, PA
Mr. Jeremy A Clifton
(Jeremy)

Public Safety Commander
City of Mankato
Mankato, MN
Mr. Bryan James Cobb
(Bryan)

City Manager
City of Oviedo
Oviedo, FL
Mr. Darren Coldwell, BA
(Darren)

County Administrator
County of Lincoln
Libby, MT
Ms. Karin D Condame
(Karin)

Human Resources Manager
The Landings Association
Savannah, GA
Mr. Jorge Contreras, ICMA-CM
(Jorge)

Student
San Francisco State University
Oakland, CA
Mr. Bruce W Crews
(Bruce)

Assistant to the Managing Director
County of Jackson
Jackson, MI
Mr. Brian S. Cunningham
(Brian)

Director of Training & Performance Improvement
County of Lucas
Toledo, OH
Mr. Tristan R Cunningham
(Tristan)

Student
University of Alabama At Birmingham
Bessemer, AL
Ms. Cody-Leigh M Curl
(Cody-Leigh)

Student
Arizona State University
Phoenix, AZ
Mr. Daniel Cyr, BS,MPA Candidate
(Dan Cyr)

Student
University of New Haven
Stratford, CT
Ms. Alisha R Dall'Osto, MPA Candidate
(Alisha)

Student
Evans School of Public Affairs, University of Washington
WA, WA
Ms. Tamara Davis, MA
(Tamara)

Deputy Manager
County of Santa Clara
San Jose, CA
Ms. Margaret Delean
(Peggy)

Code Compliance Supervisor
County of Fairfax
Falls Church, VA
Mr. James J Dignoti, BA
(James)

Student
University of New Haven
Wethersfield, CT
Mr. Connor Donovan
(Connor)

Student
Tarpon Springs, FL
Mr. Rob Dotson
(Rob)

City Manager
City of Enoch
Enoch, UT
Mr. David Ray Downing, PE
(Dave)

Director of Community Development
City of Westminster
Westminster, CO
Douglas Dunford, MA
(Douglas)

City Manager
City of Gustine
Gustine, CA
Mr. Gerard H Durkin
(Gerard)

Management Analyst II
City of Richmond
Richmond, VA
Mr. Mohammad Abdullah Easa
(Mohammad)

Administrative Intern/Graduate Student
Village of Fox Point
Fox Point, WI
Maria I Estrada
(Maria)

Veterans Local Government Management Fellow
Colorado Springs, CO
Mrs. Lori Ann Farrell Harrison
(Lori Ann)

Assistant City Manager
City of Huntington Beach
Huntington Beach, CA
Mr. Maxime Faye, MPA
(Max)

Local Government Management Fellow
City of Dallas
Dallas, TX
Mrs. Beth Flambures, CPA
(Beth)

President
GFORCE POWERSPORTS
Golden, CO
Casey J Fleming, Ph.D.
(Casey)

Student Chapter Faculty Advisor
East Carolina University Student Chapter
Greenville, NC
Mr. Edward W. Foley, II, MPA
(Ed)

Performance Analyst
City of Olathe
Tonganoxie, KS
Ms. Deborah Cunningham Foshee
(Deborah)

Chief Administrative Officer
City of Kenner
Kenner, LA
Mr. Joshua B Gad
(Joshua)

Utilities Foreperson
City of Mankato
Mankato, MN
Mrs. Tracey A. Gordon, BA
(Tracey)

Program/Project Coordinator, Senior
County of Broward
Fort Lauderdale, FL
Mr. Aman Goyal
(Aman)

Student
University of Pennsylvania
Philadelphia, PA
Ms. Ellen L Gray
(Ellen)

Learning & Development Manager
County of Fairfax
Fairfax, VA
Vanessa Gutierrez
(Vanessa)

Student
San Francisco State University
Daly City, CA
Mr. Sane Haidara
(Sane)

Student
University of South Florida
Tampa, FL
Mr. Daniel Hamilton
(Daniel)

Sustainability Manager
City of Oakland
Oakland, CA
Mr. Albert John Hammond, BS
(AJ)

City Manager
City of Shinnston
Shinnston, WV
Mr. Malcolm Hankins
(Malcolm)

Director
City of Aurora
Aurora, CO
T S Hardekopf, MPP
(Tracy)

Student
University of New Hampshire
Barrington, NH
Ms. Elishia A Hayes
(Elishia)

Senior Administrative Analyst
County of Humboldt
Eureka, CA
Mr. David Micah Heitz
(David)

Finance Director, Compliance officer, Treasurer
Borough of Morrisville
Deptford, NJ
Ms. Emily Holtz
(Emily)

Consultant
San Francisco, CA
Ms. Taeler Houlberg, BA
(Taeler)

Special Projects Coordinator
Town of Bennett
Denver, CO
Mr. Leonard A Housley, MS
(Leonard)

Deputy Garrison Commander
Installation Management Command Pacific
Wahiawa, HI
Mr. James T Hunt, II, BS
(Jim)

Student
University of La Verne
Mira Loma, CA
Mr. Josh Hurwitz
(Josh)

Student
Harvard University
Cambridge, MA
Mrs. Melissa Hynes
(Melissa)

Town Planner & Zoning Administrator
Town of Round Hill
Round Hill, VA
Mr. Pedro Jimenez
(Pedro)

Community Services Director
City of Emeryville
Emeryville, CA
Mr. Leigh E. Johnson
(Leigh)

Director of Information Technology
Town of Prosper
Prosper, TX
Dr. Angela L Kegler, Ph.D.,SHRM-SCP
(Angela)

Director, Human Resources & Organizational Development
City of Myrtle Beach
Myrtle Beach, SC
Mr. James Koester, BA
(Jim)

Student
University of Idaho
Moscow, ID
Ms. Shirley Koo
(Shirley)

Engineer
Santa Clara Valley Water District
Milpitas, CA
Mark Krawczyk
(Mark)

Finance Director
City of Hermiston
Hermiston, OR
Mrs. Caitlin Krobot, MPA
(Caitlin)

Special Projects Manager
City of San Antonio
San Antonio, TX
Ms. Nancy M LaCombe
(Nancy)

Assistant Director
City of Bellevue
Bellevue, WA
John Langford
(John)

Veterans Local Government Management Fellow
City of Overland Park
Fort Leavenworth, KS
Eric Christopher Larson
(Eric)

Transitioning Veteran
United States Air Force
Colorado Springs, CO
Ms. Raini Maddera Layne, MA,MPA
(Raini)

Senior Budget Analyst & Commission Liaison
City of Plano
Plano, TX
Mr. Mark Lazzaretto
(Mark)

City Manager
City of San Gabriel
San Gabriel, CA
Mrs. Christina Lynn Lee
(Christina)

Student
University of San Francisco
Fairfield, CA
Mr. Richard D Lee
(Richard)

Director of Finance
City of South San Francisco
Redwood City, CA
Ms. Alison Littke-Smith
(Alison)

Director of Community Outreach
College of Charleston
Mount Pleasant, SC
Elizabeth L Lo
(Elizabeth)

IT Program Manager
County of Hennepin
Minneapolis, MN
Mr. Marcus Lawrence Lopez, ICMA-CM Candidate,MPA
(Marcus)

Student
University of New Haven
Middletown, CT
Ms. Megan Elizabeth Lynn, MPP
(Megan )

Management Assistant
City of Scottsdale
Scottsdale, AZ
Mr. Blake Garrett Lyon, MPA
(Blake)

Director of Development Review Services
County of Pinellas
Clearwater, FL
Ms. Junmei Lyu
(Junmei)

Student
University of Idaho
moscow, ID
Mr. Roberto Giovanni Manchia
(Roberto)

County Budget Director
County of San Mateo
Redwood City, CA
Ms. JoEllen Marsh, MPA Candidate
(JoEllen)

Student
University of Pittsburgh
Pittsburgh, PA
Mr. Guyon P McCormack, BS,MS
(Guyon)

Student
Alliant International University
La Mesa, CA
Tyson D McKinley
(Tyson)

Intern
Township Of Kochville
Saginaw, MI
Ms. Brennan Elizabeth Meagher
(Brennan)

Student
Augusta State University
Augusta, GA
Ms. Tara Meyer
(Tara)

Fiscal and Human Resources Coordinator
Gulfcoast Legal Services, Inc.
St Petersburg, FL
David Ryan Miller, Ph.D.
(David)

Assistant Professor
Nova Southeastern University
Davie, FL
Joni Miller
(Joni)

Human Resources Technician
City of Banning
Banning, CA
Ms. Leyne Milstein
(Leyne)

Assistant City Manager
City of Sacramento
Sacramento, CA
Mr. David N. Moss
(David)

City Manager
City of Southside Place
Houston, TX
Ms. Judith P.B. Mosso
(Judi)

Assistant to the Director, Planning & Community Development
Town of Ware
Ware, MA
Mr. Daniel Arthur Moya, MBA
(Daniel)

Student
Wichita State University
Arkansas City, KS
Mr. Nathan W Murray
(Nate)

Director of Economic Development & Urban Renewal
City of Twin Falls
Twin Falls, ID
Ms. Sarita Nair, JD
(Sarita)

Chief Administrative Officer
City of Albuquerque
Albuquerque, NM
Ms. Mia Navarro
(Mia)

Community Engagement Manager
City of Tukwila
Tacoma, WA
Ms. Crystal R Nicol
(Crystal)

Community Engagement Specialist
County of Stafford
Stafford, VA
Mr. Mike Nugent
(Mike)

Deputy Manager
County of Eagle
Eagle, CO
Mr. Akanni Oyegbola
(Akanni)

South Tucson, AZ
Ms. Eliska Smith Padilla
(Eliska)

Executive Director of Communications
City of Hutto
Hutto, TX
Mr. Gabriel Papadopoulos, MBA
(Gabriel)

Director of Community Services
County of Pasco
Port Richey, FL
Grace Park
(Grace)

Student
University of Oregon
Eugene, OR
Christopher Paul, MPA Candidate
(Chris)

Student
University of Missouri At Columbia
Eldersburg, MD
Ms. Cheryl Lynn Pavic Henner, MBA,PMP
(Cheryl)

Consultant
PAV-HEN Consulting LLC
Grosse Pointe Farms, MI
Mr. Michael A Perrone
(Michael)

Borough Manager
Borough of West Chester
West Chester, PA
Ms. Chelo Picardal
(Chelo)

Chief Technology Officer
City of Bellevue
Bellevue, WA
Mrs. Michelle T Pierson
(Michelle)

Deputy Economic Development Director
City of Phoenix, Community & Economic Development Department
Phoenix, AZ
Ms. Halee Ratcliff
(Halee)

Student
Appalachian State University
Mount Airy, NC
Rachel Olivia Reid
(Rachel)

Student
University of Central Florida
Windermere, FL
Valerie Remington
(Valerie)

Finance Officer/HR Director
Town of Palmer Lake
Palmer Lake, CO
Mrs. Norma Rivera-Palacios, BS
(Norma)

Interim Public Works Director
County of El Paso
El Paso, TX
Alyson A Robles-Hill
(Alyson)

Student
University of Arizona
Tucson, AZ
Ms. Michelle Collins Rodrigues, Ph.D.
(Michelle)

Director, Human Resources
Jefferson County Commission
Birmingham, AL
Mr. Juan M Roman
(Juan)

Veterans Local Government Management Fellow
Kansas City, KS
Mr. Jorge Oscar Roque, Jr.
(Jorge)

City of Brookhaven
Macon, GA
Shaun Royal
(Shaun)

Student
Florida International University
miami, FL
Ms. Morgan Saintjones, MPA
(Morgan)

Training Program Specialist
Government & Economic Development Institute
Auburn, AL
Mr. William L Shepley
(William)

County Administrator
County of Grayson
Independence, VA
Mr. John Sohl, III, MBA
(John)

CEO
COLUMBIA Technologies LLC
Rockville, MD
Mr. Kenneth D Spitler
(Doug)

Public Works Director
City of Centerville
Centerville, OH
Carol Elizabeth Steele
(Carol)

Assistant County Administrator
County of Gloucester
Gloucester, VA
Mr. John P Steinbrink, Jr., PE
(John)

Director of Public Works
Village of Pleasant Prairie
Pleasant Prairie, WI
Mr. Joshua Ramsey Subramanyan, MPA Candidate
(Josh)

Student
Portland State University
Portland, OR
Joseph Swanson
(Joe)

Sergeant
Town of Woodstock
Woodstock, VT
Ms. Patrice Y. Toney, MPA
(Patrice)

Budget & Evaluation Director
City of Winston-Salem
Winston-Salem, NC
Mr. Timothy John Trevino
(Tim)

Senor Director of Strategic Partnerships & Communications
Alamo Area Council of Governments
San Antonio, TX
Mr. Robert Michael Velez, MPA Candidate
(Robert)

Student
University of New Haven
New Haven, CT
Mrs. Jackie S. Viar
(Jackie)

Director of Information Technology
County of Amherst
Amherst, VA
Rayvon Earl Walker
(Rayvon)

Student
North Carolina State University
Raleigh, NC
Ms. Michelle L Wall
(Michelle)

Senior Payroll & Benefits Coordinator
City of Auburn
Auburn, AL
Kayla Nicole Wallace, MS
(Kayla)

Student
University of New Haven
West Haven, CT
Mrs. Ashley Watkins
(Ashley)

Town Administrator
Town of Springdale
Springdale , SC
Stephanie Watkins-Cruz, MUP
(Stephanie W.C)

Student
University of Chapel Hill - School of Government
Carrboro, NC
Ms. Lakita Watson, CPRP
(Lakita)

Director of Parks & Recreation
City of Suffolk
Suffolk, VA
Mr. David Weidler, CPPO
(David)

Director of Procurement
City of Kirkwood
Kirkwood, MO
Mr. Damon D Williams
(Damon)

Chief of Police
Town of Mooresville
Mooresville, NC
Ms. Amanda Michele Wilson, MPP
(Amanda)

Student
Mills College
Ben Lomond, CA
Ms. Barbara Wilson, BA
(Barbara)

Director, Integrated Multimedia & Marketing
Township of West Chester
West Chester, OH
Mr. Brian K. Woodward
(Brian)

Deputy Director of Public Works
County of York
Yorktown, VA
Ms. Leighanna Worley, MMC
(Leighanna)

Town Administrator
Town of Wilson's Mills
Wilson's Mills, NC
Ms. Elizabeth A. Worth
(Liz)

Director of Adult Services
County of Johnson
Shawnee, KS
Ms. Natalya Zubritskaya
(Natalya)

Student
San Francisco State University
San Francisco , CA

International City/County Management Association

  • 777 North Capitol Street NE, Suite 500,
  • Washington, DC 20002-4201
  • 800-745-8780/202-962-3680
  • fax 202-962-3500
© ICMA All Rights Reserved