My Account
 Home
 Events
ICMA New Members
ICMA welcomes the following members who joined the organization last month. To reach out to a new member in your area, get up-to-date contact information by clicking on a name below or at Who's Who. This list includes applicants to all membership categories and levels. Full (voting) members, chief appointed officials, and other senior level staff that work for local government are also announced in the Leadership Matters - Member Edition.

Kim Eckhoff
(Kim)

East Carolina University Student Chapter
Tolleson, AZ
Emily Nicole Agliano
(Emily)

Student
James Madison University
Harrisonburg, VA
Elijah Agyapong
(Elijah)

Student Chapter Faculty Advisor
Regent University Student Chapter
Virginia Beach, VA
Ms. Destiny Allen
(Destiny)

Student
University of Georgia
Fort Washington, MD
Ms. Heather Rae Anderson
(Heather )

Student
University of Georgia
Athens, GA
Mr. Johnathan W. Archuleta
(Johnathan)

Student
Colorado Christian University
Rio Rancho, NM
Ms. Kate Atwood
(Kate )

Student
University of North Texas
Arlington, TX
Ms. Kristi Avalos
(Kristi)

President & CEO
Accessology Too, LLC
McKinney, TX
Tiana Barlow
(Tiana)

Student
James Madison University
Harrisonburg , VA
Mr. Ethan Charles Barnhardt
(Ethan )

Student
Ohio State University
Columbus, OH
Mr. Trevis Barrett
(Trevis)

Software Development Manager
City of Fort Myers
Cape Coral, FL
Mr. Thomas J. Barth
(Thomas)

MPA Director and Student Chapter Advisor
University of North Carolina at Charlotte Student Chapter
Charlotte, NC
Ms. Julie P Bastianini
(Julie)

Borough Manager
Borough of Edgewood
Pittsburgh, PA
Alexander Bebris
(Alexander)

Director of Public Safety
City of Oakwood
Dayton, OH
Allyson Beetham
(Allyson)

Student
University of North Carolina at Charlotte Student Chapter
Charlotte, NC
Ms. Julie Bergstrom
(Julie)

Assistant City Administrator
City of River Falls
River Falls, WI
Mrs. DaShell Bowland
(Shelly)

Charlotte, NC
Mr. Brian Box
(Brian )

Student
University of North Texas
Shady Shores, TX
Mr. Christopher W. Boyd
(Chris)

City Manager
City of Citrus Heights
Citrus Heights, CA
Mr. Brad William Britten
(Brad)

Student
Texas Tech University
Amarillo, TX
Mr. Dickie Brown
(Dickie)

City Administrator
City of Pevely
Pevely, MO
Mr. Michael Callagy
(Mike)

Assistant County Manager
County of San Mateo
Redwood City, CA
Ms. Amy P Castro
(Amy)

President
Innovative Communication & Training Solutions
Friendswood, TX
Hon. George C. Cheatham
(Lisle)

City of Greensburg
Greensburg, KY
Jonah Yu-Lin Chen
(Jonah)

Graduate Assistant
Texas A&M University
Bryan, TX
Dr. Maria Church, CEO
(Maria)

Professor
Wayland Baptist University
Scottsdale, AZ
Mrs. Kristina Ciuperger
(Kristina)

Communications Director
City of Port St. Lucie
Port Saint Lucie, FL
Mr. Tyler Clark
(Tyler)

Student
James Madison University
Bridgewater, VA
Mrs. Tammie Clary
(Tammie)

Student
Florida Atlantic University
Pembroke Pines, FL
Mr. Michael Clasen
(Michael)

Labor Relations Manager
City of Boulder
Boulder, CO
Mr. Dan Coleman
(Dan)

Student
University of North Texas
Denton, TX
Amy Connolly
(Amy)

Director of City Development
City of Racine
Racine, WI
Tyler Spencer Cook
(Tyler)

Charlotte, NC
Mr. Bob Cope
(Bob)

Economic Development Manager
City of Colorado Springs
Colorado Springs, CO
AnnMarie Corbett
(AnnMarie)

Student
Florida Atlantic University
Lake Worth, FL
Aimee Cox
(Aimee)

Community Development Manager
City of Colorado Springs
Colorado Springs, CO
Mr. Michael R. Crooker
(Michael)

Assistant City Manager/ Human Resources Director
City of Bangor
Bangor, ME
Donna Crumpton
(Donna)

Student
James Madison University
Harrisonburg, VA
Ms. Janet Curry
(Janet)

Deputy Director of Public Works
City of Myrtle Beach
Myrtle Beach, SC
Ms. Candace R. Davis
(Candace)

Assistant to the Town Manager
Town of Wake Forest
Wake Forest, NC
Ms. Chynna Briane Davis
(Chynna)

Student
University of Georgia
Athens, GA
Donald J Davis, MPA
(Don)

Colonel, Chief Strategy Officer
United States Marine Corps
Colorado Springs , CO
Ms. Maylee De Jesus, CMC
(Maylee)

Student Chapter President
Florida Atlantic University Student Chapter
West Palm Beach, FL
Molly Deckert
(Molly)

Sr Vice President - Executive Recruitment
SGR
Dallas, TX
Ms. Denise L. Demps
(Denise)

Student
University of Central Florida Student Chapter
Orlando , FL
Ms. Susan Deuville
(Susan)

Chief Administrative Officer
Town of Quispamsis
Quispamsis, NB
CANADA
Mrs. Layna Diehl
(Layna)

Student
James Madison University
Broadway, VA
Mrs. Jacqui Dixon
(Jacqui)

Chief Executive
Antrim and Newtownabbey Borough Council
Newtownabbey, BFS
UNITED KINGDOM
Mr. Christopher Dolge
(Intern)

Intern
City of Concord
Charlotte, NC
Ms. Carire Donaldson
(Carire)

Manager I
City of Dallas
Dallas, TX
Mr. Andrew Dorr
(Andrew)

Town Manager
Town of Vinalhaven
Vinalhaven, ME
Mr. Steven A. Duran
(Steve)

City Manager
City of Antioch
Antioch, CA
Ms. Olivia Brooke Durden
(Olivia)

Student
Augusta State University
Augusta, GA
Richard Edwards
(Richard)

Student
Texas A&M University
College Station, TX
Ms. Deidra Emerson, MBA
(Deidra)

Assistant City Manager
City of Waco
Waco, TX
Mr. Christopher Ferris
(Christopher)

US Army Garrison Fort Huachuca
Hereford, AZ
Ms. Suzanne Fischer, MBA,MPA,PMP
(Suzanne)

Director, Community Ops & Development
City of Elk River
Elk River, MN
Mrs. Joelle Fockler
(Joelle)

City Clerk
City of Concord
Concord, CA
Mr. Emmanuel Frimpong Boamah
(Emmanuel)

Student
University of Louisville
Mankato, MN
Mr. Ryan Gabriele
(Ryan)

Student
Portland State University
Portland, OR
Mr. Paul A. Gardner
(Paul)

City Administrator
City of Georgetown
Georgetown, SC
Ms. Keshia Garnett
(Keshia)

Library Director
Berwyn Public Library
Berwyn, IL
Mr. Nick Garrett
(Nick)

Student
Augusta State University
Evans, GA
Mrs. Carmella Nicole George
(Carmella)

Community Programs Coordinator
City of Jacksonville
Jacksonville, NC
Toni George
(Toni )

Student
Colorado Christian University
Steamboat Springs, CO
Mr. Grant Goodman
(Grant)

Student
James Madison University
Harrisonburg, VA
Mrs. Melissa Gradwell
(Melissa)

Student
Virginia Polytechnic Institute & State University
Powhatan, VA
Mr. Jeff Greene
(Jeff)

Chief of Staff
City of Colorado Springs
Colorado Springs, CO
Mr. Thomas Greitens
(Thomas)

Professor
Central Michigan University Student Chapter
Mount Pleasant, MI
Christopher Hale
(Christopher)

Research Analyst
Colorado Christian University
Grand Junction, CO
Mr. Christopher Hardee
(Chris)

Wilson, NC
Ms. Catherine Hardy
(Catherine)

Student
Augusta State University
Augusta, GA
Zoe Harris
(Zoe)

Student Chapter President
Mills College Student Chapter
Oakland, CA
Patricia Hennessy
(Patricia)

North Fort Myers, FL
Meggan Herington
(Meggan)

Assistant Director of Planning
City of Colorado Springs
Colorado Springs, CO
René Lazaro Hernández, MPA Candidate
(René)

Student
Florida International University
Miami, FL
Mrs. Rachelle Hilliker
(Rachelle)

Bay City, MI
Dustin Wayne Hodges
(Dustin)

Bay City, TX
Mr. Duane T Holder
(Duane)

Deputy County Manager/CFO
County of Pitt
Greenville, NC
Mrs. Starlee Marie Holley
(Starlee)

Student
Brigham Young University
American Fork, UT
Mr. John Hughes, IV
(John)

Assistant City Manager
City of Lynchburg
Lynchburg, VA
Ms. Nicole Hughes
(Nicole)

Student
Florida Atlantic University
Lake Worth, FL
Mr. Zac Huneck
(Zac)

Student
Indiana University
Bloomington, IN
Ms. Meghan Hunt, MPP
(Meghan)

Oakland, CA
Zlatina Ivanova, MPA Candidate
(Zlatina)

Student
Florida Atlantic University
Fort Lauderdale, FL
Mrs. Breanne Jackson
(Breanne)

Northlake, TX
Mr. Jacob Addison Jarrell, CPRP,MPA Candidate,MS
(Addison )

Beaufort, SC
Mr. Matthew P. Jaunich
(Matt)

City Administrator
City of Hutchinson
Hutchinson, MN
John P. Johnson, Jr.
(John)

Assistant Director II
City of Dallas
Dallas, TX
Mr. Eric Jones
(Eric)

Chief of Police
City of Stockton
Stockton, CA
Ms. Lynze Michelle Jones
(Lynze)

Noble, OK
Mr. Odis Jones
(Odis)

City Manager
City of Hutto
Hutto, TX
Ms. Lori Karaguezian, MPA
(Lori)

Principal Staff Analyst
Orange County Sanitation District
Fountain Valley, CA
Christina Kendziora
(Christina)

Student
Eastern Michigan University
Ann Arbor, MI
Molly Knappenberger
(Molly)

Oakland University Student Chapter
Linden, MI
Mr. Russell S Knick
(Russell)

Assistant Fire Chief
County of Gwinnett
Lawrenceville, GA
Mr. Ken Kolb, BA,MPA
(Ken )

Town Manager
Town of White City
White City, SK
CANADA
Sung Kwon
(Sung)

Senior Planner
City of Saratoga
San Jose, CA
Mr. Niel Laudati
(Niel)

Legislative & Public Affairs Manager
City of Springfield
Springfield, OR
Craig LaVern
(Craig)

Denton, TX
Ms. Cherry L Lawson
(Cherry)

City Clerk
City of Bloomington
Bloomington, IL
Mr. Adam Christian Leed
(Adam)

Milledgeville, GA
Mr. John Nathan Lestitian
(John)

Town Manager
Town of Riverdale Park
Riverdale Park, MD
Ms. Wendi Lichtenegger
(Wendi)

Clerk of the Court
City of Colorado Springs
Colorado Springs, CO
Ms. Sandy Lila
(Sandy)

Specialist
County of Broward
North Miami, FL
Mr. Chris Lohr, MPA
(Chris)

Assistant City Manager
City of Riverside
Riverside, OH
Ms. Roberta A Longworth
(Bobbi)

Director, Park Foundation
County of Fairfax
Fairfax, VA
Stephanie Love
(Stephanie)

Student
University of North Texas
lewisville, TX
Mr. Jeremy K Lucas, MPA
(Jeremy)

Budget & Management Analyst
County of Milwaukee
Milwaukee, WI
Mr. Christian Lund, PE
(Chris)

Assistant Director of Public Works
Town of Groton
Groton, CT
Mr. Timothy Lutz, Jr.
(Timothy)

HHS Director of Fiscal Operations
County of Tulare
Tulare, CA
Ms. Ting Ma
(Ting)

Student
University of Maryland
Hyattsville, MD
Lana Martinez Davis
(Lana)

Student
San Francisco State University
Santa Cruz, CA
Mr. Mark McCauley
(Mark)

County Manager
County of Clark
Vancouver, WA
Ms. Jody McClurkin, CPA
(Jody)

Student
University of Colorado At Denver
Longmont, CO
Ms. Eileen McCluskey
(Eileen)

Principal Librarian
City of Boulder
Fort Collins, CO
Mr. Timothy McElligott
(Tim)

Professional Engineer
County of Ontario
Canandaigua, NY
Mr. Sean Collier McElveen
(Sean)

Certified Trainer Credit Management
Arkansas State University
Greenville, SC
Mr. Sean Michael McFarland
(Sean)

Student
University of North Texas
Denton, TX
Mr. Ross McNeil
(Ross)

Chief Executive
Rangitikei District Council
Marton
NEW ZEALAND
Jennifer Rachel McReynolds
(Jennifer)

Student
Georgia College and State University
Locust Grove, GA
Mr. Nicholas Melson
(Nicholas)

City Administrator
City of Niagara Falls
Niagara Falls, NY
Mindy Meyring
(Meying)

Senior Account Director
PRR
Seattle, WA
Mr. Robert Michel
(Robert)

Student
Norwich University
Minot, ND
Mr. Dejan Milovanovic
(Dan)

Public Works General Utility Worker
Village of La Grange
Brookfield, IL
Ms. Tracie L Moored
(Tracie)

County Administrator
County of Kalamazoo
Kalamazoo, MI
Ms. Elba Morales
(Elba)

Student
Texas A&M University
college station , TX
Mr. James E. Mullen, MBA,MPA Candidate
(James)

Student Chapter President
Florida Gulf Coast University Student Chapter
Bonita Springs, FL
Michael Mumper
(Michael)

Professor
Adams State University Student Chapter
Alamosa, CO
Mrs. Juanita Ortiz
(Juanita)

Assistant Director
City of Dallas
Dallas, TX
Mr. John Osborne
(John)

Planning Official
County of Manatee
Bradenton, FL
Mr. David Panagore
(David)

Town Manager
Town of Provincetown
Provincetown, MA
Mr. Daniel Wade Pennington
(Dan)

Chief of Police
City of Freeport
Freeport, TX
Cirilo Perez
(Cirilo )

Newton Grove, NC
Mr. Bob Pessemier
(Bob)

President
Pessmier Consulting Services
North Bend, WA
Ms. Kara Taryn Petty
(Kara)

Assistant City Manager
City of Deerfield Beach
Deerfield Beach, FL
Ms. Nicole Elaine Pompilio
(Nicole)

Texas A&M
Camarillo, CA
Nicholas Popowich
(Nicholas)

Student
San Francisco State University
San Francisco, CA
Mr. Richard Steven Powers, AICP
(Steve)

Development Services Dept. Director
City of Oak Harbor
Oak Harbor, WA
Mrs. Monica Ramos, BA,MPA Candidate
(Monica)

University of Southern California
Los Angeles, CA
Amanda Rapinchuk, BA
(Michelle)

Portland, OR
Mrs. Abbey Mahtob Reece
(Abbey)

Student
University of North Texas
Roanoke, TX
Parker Alan Riggs
(Parker)

Student
Augusta State University
Aiken, SC
Mr. Mike James Rizzitiello
(Mike)

City Administrator
City of College Place
College Place, WA
Randolph Royal
(Randolph)

Deputy Chief
City of Colorado Springs
Colorado Springs, CO
Mrs. Dominique Samario, MPA Candidate
(Dominique)

Student
Santa Barbara, CA
Mr. Marlon Dell Sams
(Marlon)

City Manager
City of Corbin
Corbin, KY
Ms. Christie Michelle Sanchez
(Christie)

Student
Augusta State University
Augusta, GA
Mr. David R Santucci
(David)

Assistant City Manager
City of Deerfield Beach
Deerfield Beach, FL
Richard Scherle
(Richard)

Student
Florida Atlantic University
Boynton Beach, FL
Donald Allen Schmidt
(Donald )

Dacula, GA
Mr. Martin Schultz
(Marty)

City Administrator
City of Alexandria
Alexandria, MN
Ms. Leslie Shim, MPA Candidate
(Leslie)

USC Price
Cerritos, CA
Darrell Simpson
(Darrell)

Student
James Madison University
Grottoes, VA
Terrell Smith, MPA
(Terrell)

Management Assistant II
City of Sugar Land
Sugar Land, TX
Randi Snead
(Randi)

Student
Adams State University
Creede, CO
Ms. Becky Snyder
(Becky)

Director of Information Services
County of Henderson
Hendersonville, NC
Gary "John" Spivey, MPA Candidate
(Gary)

Fort Worth, TX
Mr. Rustin Stewart, MPA
(Rustin)

Assistant to the City Manager
City of Frisco
Frisco, TX
Ms. Scarlet Stiteler
(Scarlet)

Student
Virginia Polytechnic Institute & State University
Newport, VA
Laura Sullivan
(Laura)

Student
Evans School of Public Affairs, University of Washington
Seattle, WA
Mr. Michael Sullivan
(Michael)

Chief Human Resources Officer
City of Colorado Springs
Colorado Springs, CO
Amanda Sumiel
(Amanda)

Director of Human Resources
County of King George
King George, VA
David Swanson
(David)

Student
Florida Atlantic University
Boca Raton, FL
Susan Swanson
(Susan)

Student
Old Dominion University
Norfolk, VA
Karen Sweeting
(Karen)

Student
Florida Atlantic University
Margate, FL
Mr. Paul Thur, MBA
(Paul)

Town Administrator
Town of Greybull
Greybull, WY
Ms. Stephanie Tinsley, CGFM,CPA,CPFO,MBA
(Stephanie)

Director of Financial Services
County of Gloucester
Gloucester, VA
Mr. Michael Turtz
(Michael)

Student
Florida Atlantic University
Boca Raton, FL
Jason L. Tyree
(Jason)

Student
Virginia Polytechnic Institute & State University
Lynchburg, VA
Mr. Matthew David Vandermyde
(Matthew)

Associate General Counsel
Ten-X
Irvine, CA
Mr. Allen Scott Varner
(Allen)

Director of Information Technology and MIS
County of Frederick
Winchester, VA
Ms. Kathy Vernon
(Kathy)

Director of Human Resources
City of Martinsville
Martinsville, VA
Mr. Bryan Webb
(Bryan)

Student
Texas A&M University
College Station, TX
Neal Thomas Wendele
(Neal)

Student
Texas A&M University
College Station, TX
Elizabeth Wetzel
(Elizabeth)

Senior Project Coordinator
City of Cincinnati
Cincinnati, OH
Shaniqua Williams
(Shaniqua)

Student
Auburn University
Auburn, AL
Mr. Stacey Dean Williams
(Stacy)

Administrative Services Agency Director
County of Cherokee
Canton, GA
Ms. Yolanda Yakima Williams
(Yolanda)

Student
University of North Carolina At Chapel Hill
Springlake, NC
Jason Wojkiewicz
(Jason)

Student
University of Central Florida
Orlando, FL
Mrs. Lisa Wojtanowicz
(Lisa)

Division Manager
City of Tacoma
Tacoma, WA
Ms. Lisa Wozny
(Lisa)

Budget & Management Analyst
County of Milwaukee
Milwaukee , WI
Ms. Nita Wracker, CPA
(Nita)

Finance Director
City of Auburn
Grass Valley, CA
Ms. Sarah K Wright
(Sarah)

IT Training Coordinator
City of Boulder
Boulder, CO
Mr. Stefen A.B. Wynn, MPA
(Stefen)

Town Manager
Town of Albion
Albion, IN
Ms. Sarah E Young
(Sarah)

Student
Ohio State University
Xenia, OH
Sidney Capers Zemp
(Cape)

Chief of Staff
US Army Human Resources Command
Fort Knox, KY
Ms. Trista Zugel-Bensel
(Trista)

Chief of Staff
County of Clark
Vancouver, WA
Mr. Eric Francis Zuzga
(Eric)

Village Manager
Village of Quincy
Quincy, MI

International City/County Management Association

  • 777 North Capitol Street NE, Suite 500,
  • Washington, DC 20002-4201
  • 800-745-8780/202-962-3680
  • fax 202-962-3500
© ICMA All Rights Reserved