My ICMA
Online Store Make a Gift
ICMA New Members
ICMA welcomes the following members who joined the organization last month. To reach out to a new member in your area, get up-to-date contact information by clicking on a name below or at Who's Who. This list includes applicants to all membership categories and levels. Full (voting) members, chief appointed officials, and other senior level staff that work for local government are also announced in the Leadership Matters - Member Edition.
Ms. Angelia G Adediran
(Angelia)

Assistant City Manager
City of Deerfield Beach
Chesterfield, VA
Ms. Deidre Andrus
(Deidre)

Chief of Customer Service
County of Sacramento
West Sacramento, CA
Mr. Jerry Bark
(Jerry)

Public Relations Director
City of Harker Heights
Harker Heights, TX
Mr. Michael Franklin Behen
(Mike)

Deputy City Manager
City of Palmdale
Palmdale, CA
Mr. John Allen Benefield
(John)

Lieutenant
City of Auburn
Auburn, AL
Mr. Don Bohn, Jr., MPA
(Don)

County Manager
County of Clatsop
Astoria, OR
Mr. Richard E Braun, Jr., JD
(Richy)

City Manager
City of Darien
Darien, GA
Mr. Anthony Brewington, BS
(Tony)

Student
University of Maryland University College
Lorton, VA
Caroline L. Brown, MBA, SHRM-SCP
(Caroline)

Director of Human Resources
Jefferson County Commission
brimingham, AL
Wesley Paul Bryant, JD
(Wesley)

Government Services Director
Waccamaw Regional Council of Governments
Georgetown, SC
Ms. Christine Marie Buller
(Christine)

PC/Network Technical Administrator
City of Mankato
Mankato, MN
Ms. Petula C Burks
(Petula)

Civic Engagement Director
City of Miami Gardens
Miami Gardens, FL
Mrs. Jennifer Cain
(Jennifer )

Capital Programs Manager
City of New Braunfels
New Braunfels, TX
Ms. angalina mischelle canary
(angalina)

University of Louisville
LOUISVILLE, KY
Mr. Jose Capeles
(Jose)

Student
Grand Valley State University
Grand Rapids, MI
Taylor Layne Cline
(Taylor)

Kansas City, MO
Charles Coleman
(Charles)

Professor
University of New Haven
West Haven, CT
Jill Connors, MPA
(Jill)

Economic Development Director
City of Dubuque
Dubuque, IA
Mrs. Amie Courtney, JD
(Amie)

Director of Human Resources
Township of Cranberry
Cranberry Township, PA
Ms. Sara H. Custer
(Sara)

Cultural Arts Administrator
City of Auburn
Auburn, AL
Mrs. Karen M. D'Attore
(Karen )

Village Manager
Village of Ossining
Ossining, NY
Mr. Wesley Dismuke, MPA
(Wes)

Student
University of Alabama
Helena, AL
Mr. Jhonce Brodie Downs
(Brodie)

Assistant Director, Human Resources
Albemarle County Service Authority
Crozet, VA
Ms. Stephanie Grace-Bond Edwards
(Stephanie)

Recreation Coordinator
City of Lake Wales
Lake Wales, FL
Ms. Brenna Erford, MPA
(Brenna)

Budget Manager
City of Fredericksburg
Fredericksburg, VA
Ms. Tiffany Fell, BA, MBA
(Tiffany)

Mayor
Rural Municipality of Springfield
Oakbank, MB
CANADA
Ms. Mandy Lynn Flower
(Mandy)

CDDO Director
County of Johnson
Overland Park, KS
Mr. Matthew R Fochs
(Matthew)

Construction Specifications Institute
Pittsburgh, PA
Mr. Tom Fullen, MPA
(Tom)

City Administrator
City of Hunters Creek Village
Houston, TX
Aaron Michael Fuller
(Aaron)

Lieutenant
Upper Iowa University
Knoxville, IA
Chasen E. Getty, MBA
(Chasen)

Student
University of Southern California
Yucca Valley, CA
Laurie Getz
(Laurie)

Director of Communications and Community Engagement
Township of Exeter
Reading, PA
Anthony Grant
(Anthony)

City Manager
City of Ranson
Ranson, WV
Kelly J Groskurth, MMC
(Kelly)

City Administrator
City Of Center Point
Center Point, IA
Ms. Dianne L. Hamilton
(Dianne)

Strategic Plans Officer
US Army
Alexandria, VA
Ms. Abigail Hammack, MPA Candidate
(Abigail)

Student
Wichita State University
Andover, KS
Kevin G Harutunian
(Kevin)

Town Administrator
Town of Topsfield
Topsfield, MA
Mrs. Alyssa Hedge
(Alyssa)

Student
University of Texas At Austin
Austin, TX
Hank Henning
(Hank)

Account Executive
Energy Systems Group
High Point, NC
Ms. Jocelyn Aliciana Hines
(Jocelyn )

Student
Grand Valley State University
Muskegon , MI
Mr. Brenton Holper
(Brenton)

City Administrator
City of Horace
Horace, ND
Mrs. Tammy James
(Tammy)

Strategy Advisor
World Wide Fund for Nature
Lake Wales, FL
Ms. Leslie Frances Johnston
(Leslie)

Collection Development Librarian
City of Auburn
Auburn, AL
Mr. Jay Kapoor
(Jay )

Assistant Chief Finance Office
City of Stockton
Stockton, CA
Caleb Key
(Caleb)

PNC Bank
Greensburg, PA
Adam Kofoed
(Adam)

City Administrator
City of Garner
Garner, IA
Mr. Geoff Kravitz
(Geoff)

Town Administrator
Town of Sunderland
Sunderland, MA
Mr. David Kurtz
(David)

Integrated Technology Services Coordinator
City of Alexandria
Alexandria, VA
Mr. MILES LANG-KENNEDY, MPA Candidate
(MILES)

Student
Suffolk University
Boston, MA
Jarel LaPan Hill, BA
(Jarel)

City Manager
City of Santa Fe
Santa Fe, NM
Ms. Holly Larochelle, BA
(Holly)

Student
Hamline University
Minneapolis, MN
Ms. Kristen Diane Las
(Kristen)

Assistant Town Manager
Town of Shrewsbury
Shrewsbury, MA
Mr. James Ledet, MA
(James)

Professor
Tyler Junior College
Tyler, TX
Griffin Lerner
(Griffin)

Student
University of Washington
SEATTLE, WA
Ms. Keyi Lu
(Keyi)

Assistant Director of Finance & Asset Management
City of Bellevue
Bellevue, WA
Ms. Phonevimonh Luangsouphom
(Phonevimonh)

Senior Budget Analyst
City of Dallas
Dallas, TX
Mr. Roy Entrina Lumacad
(Czar)

Housing & Homesite Regulation Officer II
Local Government of Cagayan de Oro City
Cagayan de Oro City, MSR
PHILIPPINES
Lizely Madrigal
(Lizely)

Strategic Performance Manager
County of El Paso
El Paso, TX
Mr. Timothy Matthew Maslow, LEED AP
(Timothy)

Community Development Director
City of Groveland
Groveland, FL
Mrs. Nichole McCarty, AICP, MUEP
(Nikki)

Assistant to the Town Manager
Town of Gilbert
Chandler, AZ
Erin McIntosh, BA, MPA Candidate
(Erin)

Student
Grand Valley State University
Allendale, MI
Mr. Ryan Vance McKinnis
(Ryan)

Assistant Director of Engineering - Traffic
City of Pearland
Pearland, TX
Ms. Victoria Ann McNiff, BA
(Victoria)

Student
Virginia Polytechnic Institute & State University
Blacksburg, VA
Mr. Pepsi Mkululeko Mdlongwa
(PEPSI)

Mr
Elisaph PV Solar
Johannesburg, GP
SOUTH AFRICA
Marc Mora
(Marc )

Lee County Assistant County Manager
County of Lee
Fort Myers, FL
Mrs. Claudia F. Morey, MPA
(Claudia)

Fiscal Shared Services Analyst
City of Dallas
Dallas, TX
Ms. Madison Mulrenin
(Maddie)

Student
Grand Valley State University
Grand Rapids, MI
Mr. Jon Nelson
(Jon)

Associate Civil Engineer
City of Mankato
Mankato, MN
Ms. Chakisse Newton
(Chakisse)

Richland County Councilmember
Richland County
Columbia, SC
Ms. Grace E Nieboer
(Grace)

Student
The College at Brockport, SUNY
Rochester, NY
Mr. Shayne T. Nope
(Shayne)

City Attorney
City of Twin Falls
Twin Falls, ID
Mr. Micah D. Nuesse
(Micah)

Detective Sergeant
Village of New Lenox
New Lenox, IL
Carma Oaksmith
(Carma)

Finance Director
City of DuPont
Dupont, WA
Mr. Patrick Fayne O'Connell
(Patrick)

Fire Chief
City of New Braunfels
New Braunfels, TX
Mrs. Anne Mariquit Derikito Oppus
(Anne Mariquit)

Student Chapter Faculty Advisor
Holy Name University Student Chapter
Tagbilaran City, BOH
PHILIPPINES
Mr. Ian O'Rourke
(Ian)

Student
University of Arkansas
Fayetteville, AR
Georgia Osburn, MPA
(Georgia)

Administrative Manager
City of Sugar Land
Katy, TX
Jennifer Park
(Jennifer)

University of Arkansas
Fayetteville, AR
Ms. Manisha Paudel, MS
(Manisha)

Equity Coordinator
City of Des Moines
Des Moines, IA
Mr. Craig Phillips
(Craig)

Town Manager
Town of St. John
Saint John, IN
Mrs. Tammy Pippen, MPA
(Tammy)

Grants & Accreditation Manager
City of Fayetteville
Fayetteville, NC
Mr. Kevin Wayne Prine
(Kevin)

Real Estate Appraisal Supervisor
City of Chesapeake
Chesapeake, VA
Somita Somita Rezaiee
(Somita)

Regional Gender and youth Advisor
ICMA SHAHAR/Afghanistan-USAID
Hirat, HER
AFGHANISTAN
Ms. Heidi Arely Rivera
(Heidi)

Executive Administrative Assistant
County of Fairfax
Reston, VA
Ms. Stacy L. Rodgers, MPA
(Stacy)

Baltimore County Administrative Officer
County of Baltimore
Pikesville, MD
Ms. Tiffany Michelle Russell
(Tiffany)

VP Marketing Communications
City of Virginia Beach
Virginia Beach, VA
Ms. Esha Shah
(Esha )

University of Delaware
Newark, DE
Mr. Trevor Wayne Shannon
(Trevor)

Battalion Chief - Emergency Management
City of Roanoke
Roanoke, VA
Mr. Andrew Brian Sheppard
(Andrew)

First Sergeant
Purdue University Global
Woodbridge, VA
Mr. Michael Shields
(Mickey)

Director of Membership Services
League of Iowa Cities
Des Moines, IA
Mrs. Chantell Sicard, MBA
(Chantell )

Program Administrator
Pasco County Board of County Commissioners
New Port Richey , FL
Mr. Nyembezi Simachenya
(Nyembezi)

Senior Staff Training Officer
Local Government Training Institute
Lusaka, 09
ZAMBIA
Tarundeep Singh
(Tarundeep)

Student
San Francisco State University
San Lorenzo, CA
Mr. Avanulas Smiley
(Vann)

Executive Director
Office of Financial Management - Olympia
Tumwater, WA
Ms. Karen Smith, SHRM-SCP
(Karen)

Assistant Town Manager
Town of Prescott Valley
Prescott Valley, AZ
Mr. Arthur H. Sorey, III, MPA
(Arthur)

Interim City Manager
City of North Miami
North Miami, FL
Ms. Marci LeAnne Stone
(Marci)

Deputy Chief
City of Roanoke
Roanoke, VA
Mr. Bart Joseph Svoboda
(Bart)

Assistant Director/Zoning Administrator
Albemarle County Service Authority
Charlottesville, VA
Ms. Suzanne L Tanner, MS
(Zan)

Jacksonville State University
Madison, AL
James Tatge
(Jim)

Facilities Project Coordinator
City of Mankato
Mankato, MN
Ms. EZINNE DEBORAH UZOH
(EZINNE)

Student
Georgia Southern University
STATESBORO, GA
Jorge Leonardo Valens
(Jorge)

Florida International University
Davie, FL
Mr. Oscar Valle, Sr.
(CECILIA)

Director of Welfare & Social Development
MUNICIPIO DE SAN LUIS POTOSI
SAN LUIS POTOSI, SAN LUIS POTOSI
MEXICO
Ms. Brianna Nicole Vandale
(Brianna)

Student
University of West Georgia
Statesboro, GA
Mr. Danny Thomas Vang
(Danny)

Student
San Francisco State University
Daly City, CA
Mr. JORDAN VIEIRA, MPA
(JORDAN)

State University of New York At Brockport
HEMLOCK, NY
Joseph M Viviano
(Joseph)

ICMA Fellow
City of Monterey
Overland Park, KS
Ms. Jamie Lauren Wagner, MPA Candidate
(Jamie)

Student
Grand Canyon University
Phoenix, AZ
Mrs. Bridget Hinze Weber, MPA
(Bridget)

Assistant to the City Manager
City of Georgetown
Georgetown, TX
Ms. Kate Elizabeth White
(Kate)

Student
Grand Valley State University
Hamilton, MI
Mrs. Laura Williams-Hinton, BA, CMC, MS
(Laura )

City Clerk-Treasurer
City of Marion
Marion, AL
Nokihomis Willis, SPHR
(Nokihomis)

HR & Civil Service Director
City of New Braunfels
New Braunfels, TX
Ms. Sandy Xiong
(Sandy)

Assistant to the City Administrator
City of Sun Prairie
Sun Prairie, WI
Ms. Weijuan Xu
(Weijuan)

Senior Accountant
Ross Valley Sanitary District
San Rafael, CA
Ms. Lory Lynn Young
(Lory)

City Administrator
City of Gaylord
Gaylord, MN